Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Local Two Race 1 Full Series 1-16 2024-04-07 11.20 |
Local Two Race 2 Full Series 1-16 2024 04-21 11.20 |
Local Two Race 3 Full Series 2024-04-28 11.20 |
Local Two Race 4 Full Series 2024-05-19 11.20 |
Local Two Race 5 Full Series 2024-05-26 11.20 |
Local Two Race 6 Full Series 2024-06-09 11.20 |
Local Two Race 7 Full Series 2024-06-30 11.20 |
Total | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | Local 2 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | David Taitt | Ben Adams | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 1.0 | 181.0 | 181.0 |
1st | Local 2 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | Sandy Watf | John Wells | 1130 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 30.0 DNC | 3.0 | 2.0 | 44.0 | 44.0 |
2nd | Local 2 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 3.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 57.0 | 57.0 |
7th | Local 2 | Tara | Yeoman | 87 | CHSC | Kim Mayfield | Alan Sant | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 3.0 | 30.0 DNC | 2.0 | 4.0 | 129.0 | 129.0 |
5th | Local 2 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | David Geenacre | Gary Corbett | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 4.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 5.0 | 108.0 | 108.0 |
9th | Local 2 | Jezabel | Yeoman | Y204 | CHSC | Ian Barker | Glen Van De Ecker | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 7.0 | 6.0 | 163.0 | 163.0 |
17th | Local 2 | Solo | 2455 | CHSC | Tom Frost | 1142 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 7.0 | 187.0 | 187.0 | ||
20th | Local 2 | One For The Road | Wayfarer | W10188 | CHSC | Jackie Mayfield | Carol Catchpole | 1127 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 210.0 | 210.0 |
15th | Local 2 | Blu e | Yeoman | Y116 | CHSC | David Durrant | Tim Moorse | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 5.0 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 185.0 | 185.0 |
3rd | Local 2 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 1.0 | 30.0 DNC | 3.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 30.0 DNC | 78.0 | 78.0 |
14th | Local 2 | Yarebeat | Wayfarer | W4145 | CHSC | Mike Roll | Shirley Roll | 1131 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 4.0 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 184.0 | 184.0 |
10th | Local 2 | Millchic | Yeoman | Y72 | CHSC | Stuart Lee | Jane Yeates | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 6.0 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 8.0 | 30.0 DNC | 164.0 | 164.0 |
20th | Local 2 | Pippin | Wayfarer | W3843 | CHSC | Phil Parker | Tina Pye | 1127 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 210.0 | 210.0 |
20th | Local 2 | Contest | Yeoman | Y6 | CHSC | Richard Lamb | Amanda Blezard | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 210.0 | 210.0 |
6th | Local 2 | Club 1 | Wayfarer | W9532 | CHSC | Paul Parker | Gill Westwood | 1131 | 4.0 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 1.0 | 30.0 DNC | 1.0 | 30.0 DNC | 126.0 | 126.0 |
20th | Local 2 | Contest | Yeoman | Y6 | CHSC | Amanda Blezard | Mike Dunne | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 210.0 | 210.0 |
13th | Local 2 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Crispin Lambert | Ben Adams | 1130 | 2.0 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 182.0 | 182.0 |
4th | Local 2 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 1.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 30.0 DNC | 85.0 | 85.0 |
20th | Local 2 | Club 1 | Wayfarer | W9531 | CHSC | Gill Westwood | Paul Parker | 1127 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 210.0 | 210.0 |
16th | Local 2 | Comet | Comet | 560 | CHSC | Paul Parker | 1210 | 30.0 DNC | 5.0 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 185.0 | 185.0 | |
18th | Local 2 | Maggie May | Wayfarer | W10262 | CHSC | Nigel Kippin | Jeni Barnacle | 1131 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 10.0 | 30.0 DNC | 190.0 | 190.0 |
19th | Local 2 | Swiftsure | Cormmarant | 79 | CHSC | David Nunns | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 11.0 DNF | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 191.0 | 191.0 | ||
12th | Local 2 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Tim Moorse | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 1.0 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 181.0 | 181.0 |
8th | Local 2 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | Miike Roll | Gary Corbett | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 5.0 | 5.0 | 30.0 DNC | 160.0 | 160.0 |
20th | Local 2 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Sandy Watt | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 210.0 | 210.0 |
20th | Local 2 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | Gary Corbett | Mike Roll | 1107 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 210.0 | 210.0 |
20th | Local 2 | Speedwell | Yeoman | Y117 | CHSC | David Nunns | David Warner | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 210.0 | 210.0 |
20th | Local 2 | Andwun | Wayfarer | W10001 | CHSC | Ian Barker | 1127 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 210.0 | 210.0 | |
20th | Local 2 | Millchic | Yeoman | Y72 | CHSC | Emma Crowfoot | Judith Robertson | 1130 | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 30.0 DNC | 210.0 | 210.0 |
Race Officer David Woolston
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Local 2 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | Sandy Watf | John Wells | 1130 | 20:49 | 0:18:25 | 3.0 |
1 | Local 2 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 19:29 | 0:17:15 | 1.0 |
4 | Local 2 | Club 1 | Wayfarer | W9532 | CHSC | Paul Parker | Gill Westwood | 1131 | 21:00 | 0:18:34 | 4.0 |
2 | Local 2 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Crispin Lambert | Ben Adams | 1130 | 19:59 | 0:17:41 | 2.0 |
Race Officer G. Corbett
Kingfisher crewed by Mike Roll
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Local 2 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | Sandy Watf | John Wells | 1130 | 27:09 | 0:24:02 | 2.0 |
3 | Local 2 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 27:48 | 0:24:36 | 3.0 |
4 | Local 2 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | David Geenacre | Gary Corbett | 1130 | 28:23 | 0:25:07 | 4.0 |
1 | Local 2 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1130 | 26:26 | 0:23:24 | 1.0 |
5 | Local 2 | Comet | Comet | 560 | CHSC | Paul Parker | 1210 | 32:46 | 0:27:05 | 5.0 |
Race Officer Crispin Lambert
Felspar crewed by Paul Parker
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Local 2 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | Sandy Watf | John Wells | 1130 | 33:06 | 0:29:18 | 2.0 |
5 | Local 2 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 35:03 | 0:31:01 | 5.0 |
1 | Local 2 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | David Geenacre | Gary Corbett | 1130 | 32:32 | 0:28:47 | 1.0 |
3 | Local 2 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 33:19 | 0:29:29 | 3.0 |
6 | Local 2 | Millchic | Yeoman | Y72 | CHSC | Stuart Lee | Jane Yeates | 1130 | 36:24 | 0:32:13 | 6.0 |
4 | Local 2 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1130 | 34:30 | 0:30:32 | 4.0 |
Race Officer Bob Branscombe
Trio crewed by Steve Martin
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Local 2 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | Sandy Watf | John Wells | 1130 | 0:35:23 | 0:31:19 | 2.0 |
6 | Local 2 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 0:38:40 | 0:34:13 | 6.0 |
3 | Local 2 | Tara | Yeoman | 87 | CHSC | Kim Mayfield | Alan Sant | 1130 | 0:35:32 | 0:31:27 | 3.0 |
8 | Local 2 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | David Geenacre | Gary Corbett | 1130 | 0:39:09 | 0:34:39 | 8.0 |
5 | Local 2 | Blu e | Yeoman | Y116 | CHSC | David Durrant | Tim Moorse | 1130 | 0:37:16 | 0:32:59 | 5.0 |
7 | Local 2 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 0:38:52 | 0:34:24 | 7.0 |
4 | Local 2 | Yarebeat | Wayfarer | W4145 | CHSC | Mike Roll | Shirley Roll | 1131 | 0:35:43 | 0:31:35 | 4.0 |
1 | Local 2 | Club 1 | Wayfarer | W9532 | CHSC | Paul Parker | Gill Westwood | 1131 | 0:35:22 | 0:31:16 | 1.0 |
9 | Local 2 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1130 | 0:39:39 | 0:35:05 | 9.0 |
10 | Local 2 | Swiftsure | Cormmarant | 79 | CHSC | David Nunns | DNF | 11.0 |
Race Officer Ian Barker
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Local 2 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 34:25 | 0:30:27 | 4.0 |
3 | Local 2 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 34:21 | 0:30:24 | 3.0 |
2 | Local 2 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1130 | 34:03 | 0:30:08 | 2.0 |
1 | Local 2 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Tim Moorse | 1130 | 30:34 | 0:27:03 | 1.0 |
5 | Local 2 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | Miike Roll | Gary Corbett | 1130 | 34:39 | 0:30:40 | 5.0 |
Race Officer William Taitt
Millchic crewed by Judith Robertson
Felspar crewed by Stephen Riley
Trio crewed by Rod Flowers
Maggie May crewed by George Johnstone
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Local 2 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | Sandy Watf | John Wells | 1130 | 31:09 | 0:27:34 | 3.0 |
6 | Local 2 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 32:59 | 0:29:11 | 6.0 |
2 | Local 2 | Tara | Yeoman | 87 | CHSC | Kim Mayfield | Alan Sant | 1130 | 30:50 | 0:27:17 | 2.0 |
7 | Local 2 | Jezabel | Yeoman | Y204 | CHSC | Ian Barker | Glen Van De Ecker | 1130 | 33:16 | 0:29:26 | 7.0 |
4 | Local 2 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 32:28 | 0:28:44 | 4.0 |
8 | Local 2 | Millchic | Yeoman | Y72 | CHSC | Stuart Lee | Jane Yeates | 1130 | 33:28 | 0:29:37 | 8.0 |
1 | Local 2 | Club 1 | Wayfarer | W9532 | CHSC | Paul Parker | Gill Westwood | 1131 | 30:46 | 0:27:12 | 1.0 |
9 | Local 2 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1107 | 35:17 | 0:31:52 | 9.0 |
10 | Local 2 | Maggie May | Wayfarer | W10262 | CHSC | Nigel Kippin | Jeni Barnacle | 1131 | 36:30 | 0:32:16 | 10.0 |
5 | Local 2 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | Miike Roll | Gary Corbett | 1130 | 32:52 | 0:29:05 | 5.0 |
Race Officer Paul Parker
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Local 2 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | David Taitt | Ben Adams | 1130 | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | Local 2 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | Sandy Watf | John Wells | 1130 | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | Local 2 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | Local 2 | Tara | Yeoman | 87 | CHSC | Kim Mayfield | Alan Sant | 1130 | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | Local 2 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | David Geenacre | Gary Corbett | 1130 | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | Local 2 | Jezabel | Yeoman | Y204 | CHSC | Ian Barker | Glen Van De Ecker | 1130 | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | Local 2 | Solo | 2455 | CHSC | Tom Frost | 1142 | 7 | 7.0 |
www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com