Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Local One Race 1 Full Series 1-16 7-04-2024 10.30 |
Local One Race 2 Full Series 1-16 2024-04-16 10.30 |
Local One Race 3 Full Series 2024 04-28 10.30 |
Local One Race 4 Full Series 2024-05-19 10.30 |
Local One Race 5 Full Series 2024 05-26 10.30 |
Local One Race 6 Full Series 2024-06-09 10.30 |
Local One Race 7 Full Series 2024-06-30 10.30 |
Total | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Local Race 1 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | Gary Corbett | David Greenacre | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 4.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 70.0 | 70.0 |
2nd | Local Race 1 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 3.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 46.0 | 46.0 |
1st | Local Race 1 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Sandy Watt | 1130 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 |
7th | Local Race 1 | Tara | Yeoman | Y87 | CHSC | Kim Mayfield | Alan Sant | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 3.0 | 25.0 DNC | 4.0 | 4.0 | 111.0 | 111.0 |
5th | Local Race 1 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1130 | 3.0 | 25.0 DNC | 3.0 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 6.0 | 5.0 | 92.0 | 92.0 |
10th | Local Race 1 | Jezabel | Yeoman | Y204 | CHSC | Ian Barker | Gken Van De Ecker | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 12.0 RET | 6.0 | 143.0 | 143.0 |
11th | Local Race 1 | Comet | SOLO | 2455 | CHSC | Tom Frost | 1142 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 12.0 RET | 7.0 | 144.0 | 144.0 | |
16th | Local Race 1 | Maggie May | Wayfarer | W10262 | CHSC | Nigel Kippin | Jeni Barnacle | 1131 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 9.0 | 25.0 DNC | 159.0 | 159.0 |
13th | Local Race 1 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | David Greenacre | Mick Roll | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 4.0 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 154.0 | 154.0 |
17th | Local Race 1 | Swiftsure | Commarant | 79 | CHSC | David Nunns | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 11.0 RET | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 161.0 | 161.0 | ||
18th | Local Race 1 | Contest | Yeoman | Y6 | CHSC | Richard Lamb | Amanda Blezard | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 175.0 | 175.0 |
18th | Local Race 1 | Speedwell | Yeoman | Y117 | CHSC | David Nunns | David Warner | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 175.0 | 175.0 |
18th | Local Race 1 | Pippin | Wayfarer | W3843 | CHSC | Phil Parker | Tina Pye | 1127 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 175.0 | 175.0 |
14th | Local Race 1 | Comet | Comet | 560 | CHSC | Paul Parker | 1210 | 25.0 DNC | 6.0 RET | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 156.0 | 156.0 | |
15th | Local Race 1 | Blu e | Yeoman | Y116 | CHSC | David Durrant | Tim Morse | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 7.5 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 157.5 | 157.5 |
8th | Local Race 1 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Crispin Lambert | Ben Adams | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 2.0 | 25.0 DNC | 7.5 | 2.0 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 111.5 | 111.5 |
4th | Local Race 1 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 1.0 | 25.0 DNC | 1.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 25.0 DNC | 73.0 | 73.0 |
12th | Local Race 1 | Yarebeat | Wayfarer | W4145 | CHSC | Mike Roll | Shirley Roll | 1131 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 4.0 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 154.0 | 154.0 |
18th | Local Race 1 | Millchic | Yeoman | Y72 | CHSC | Emma Crowfoot | Judith Robertson | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 175.0 | 175.0 |
6th | Local Race 1 | Club Wayfarer | Wayfarer | W9531 | CHSC | Paul Parker | Gill Westwood | 1131 | 4.0 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 1.0 | 25.0 DNC | 1.0 | 25.0 DNC | 106.0 | 106.0 |
18th | Local Race 1 | Club Wayfarer 1 | Wayfarer | W9531 | CHSC | Gill Westwood | Paul Parker | 1127 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 175.0 | 175.0 |
18th | Local Race 1 | Contest | Yeoman | Y6 | CHSC | Amanda Blezard | Mick Dunne | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 175.0 | 175.0 |
9th | Local Race 1 | Millchic | Yeoman | Y72 | CHSC | Stuart Lee | Jane Yeates | 1130 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 6.0 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 8.0 | 25.0 DNC | 139.0 | 139.0 |
18th | Local Race 1 | One For The Road | Wayfarer | W10188 | CHSC | Jackie Mayfield | Carol Catchpole | 1127 | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 25.0 DNC | 175.0 | 175.0 |
Race Officer David Woolston
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Local Race 1 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Sandy Watt | 1130 | 19:10 | 0:16:58 | 2.0 |
3 | Local Race 1 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1130 | 21:40 | 0:19:10 | 3.0 |
1 | Local Race 1 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 18:34 | 0:16:26 | 1.0 |
4 | Local Race 1 | Club Wayfarer | Wayfarer | W9531 | CHSC | Paul Parker | Gill Westwood | 1131 | 22:58 | 0:20:18 | 4.0 |
Race Officer David Hickman
Felspar crewed by Benny
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Local Race 1 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 27:38 | 0:24:27 | 3.0 |
1 | Local Race 1 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Sandy Watt | 1130 | 25:37 | 0:22:40 | 1.0 |
4 | Local Race 1 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | David Greenacre | Mick Roll | 1130 | 27:54 | 0:24:41 | 4.0 |
5 | Local Race 1 | Comet | Comet | 560 | CHSC | Paul Parker | 1210 | RET | 6.0 | ||
2 | Local Race 1 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Crispin Lambert | Ben Adams | 1130 | 26:47 | 0:23:42 | 2.0 |
Race Officer Crispin Lambert
Felspar crewed by Paul Parker
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Local Race 1 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | Gary Corbett | David Greenacre | 1130 | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | Local Race 1 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 5 | 5.0 |
2 | Local Race 1 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Sandy Watt | 1130 | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | Local Race 1 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1130 | 3 | 3.0 |
1 | Local Race 1 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 1 | 1.0 |
6 | Local Race 1 | Millchic | Yeoman | Y72 | CHSC | Stuart Lee | Jane Yeates | 1130 | 6 | 6.0 |
Race Officer Bob Branscombe
Trio crewed by Steve Martin
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Local Race 1 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | Gary Corbett | David Greenacre | 1130 | 0:30:48 | 0:27:15 | 6.0 |
5 | Local Race 1 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 0:30:45 | 0:27:13 | 5.0 |
2 | Local Race 1 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Sandy Watt | 1130 | 0:29:16 | 0:25:54 | 2.0 |
3 | Local Race 1 | Tara | Yeoman | Y87 | CHSC | Kim Mayfield | Alan Sant | 1130 | 0:29:59 | 0:26:32 | 3.0 |
10 | Local Race 1 | Swiftsure | Commarant | 79 | CHSC | David Nunns | RET | 11.0 | |||
7 | Local Race 1 | Blu e | Yeoman | Y116 | CHSC | David Durrant | Tim Morse | 1130 | 0:31:02 | 0:27:28 | 7.5 |
7 | Local Race 1 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Crispin Lambert | Ben Adams | 1130 | 0:31:02 | 0:27:28 | 7.5 |
9 | Local Race 1 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 0:31:46 | 0:28:07 | 9.0 |
4 | Local Race 1 | Yarebeat | Wayfarer | W4145 | CHSC | Mike Roll | Shirley Roll | 1131 | 0:30:24 | 0:26:53 | 4.0 |
1 | Local Race 1 | Club Wayfarer | Wayfarer | W9531 | CHSC | Paul Parker | Gill Westwood | 1131 | 0:28:30 | 0:25:12 | 1.0 |
Race Officer Ian Barker
Diamond Lil crewed by Tim Moorse
Kingfisher crewed by Mike Roll
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Local Race 1 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | Gary Corbett | David Greenacre | 1130 | 25:45 | 0:22:47 | 4.0 |
3 | Local Race 1 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 25:14 | 0:22:20 | 3.0 |
1 | Local Race 1 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Sandy Watt | 1130 | 23:49 | 0:21:05 | 1.0 |
2 | Local Race 1 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Crispin Lambert | Ben Adams | 1130 | 24:25 | 0:21:36 | 2.0 |
5 | Local Race 1 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 25:48 | 0:22:50 | 5.0 |
Race Officer William Taitt
Millchic crewed by Judith Robertson
Felspar crewed by Stephen Riley
Kingfisher crewed by Mike Roll
Trio crewed by Rod Flowers
Maggie May crewed by George Johnstone
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Local Race 1 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | Gary Corbett | David Greenacre | 1130 | 0:34:17 | 0:30:20 | 5.0 |
3 | Local Race 1 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 0:33:56 | 0:30:02 | 3.0 |
2 | Local Race 1 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Sandy Watt | 1130 | 0:33:41 | 0:29:48 | 2.0 |
4 | Local Race 1 | Tara | Yeoman | Y87 | CHSC | Kim Mayfield | Alan Sant | 1130 | 0:33:59 | 0:30:04 | 4.0 |
6 | Local Race 1 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1130 | 0:34:39 | 0:30:40 | 6.0 |
10 | Local Race 1 | Jezabel | Yeoman | Y204 | CHSC | Ian Barker | Gken Van De Ecker | 1130 | RET | 12.0 | |
10 | Local Race 1 | Comet | SOLO | 2455 | CHSC | Tom Frost | 1142 | RET | 12.0 | ||
9 | Local Race 1 | Maggie May | Wayfarer | W10262 | CHSC | Nigel Kippin | Jeni Barnacle | 1131 | 0:38:35 | 0:34:07 | 9.0 |
7 | Local Race 1 | Trio | Yeoman | Y174 | CHSC | David Taitt | Will Taitt | 1130 | 0:35:09 | 0:31:06 | 7.0 |
1 | Local Race 1 | Club Wayfarer | Wayfarer | W9531 | CHSC | Paul Parker | Gill Westwood | 1124 | 0:32:45 | 0:29:08 | 1.0 |
8 | Local Race 1 | Millchic | Yeoman | Y72 | CHSC | Stuart Lee | Jane Yeates | 1130 | 0:36:45 | 0:32:31 | 8.0 |
Race Officer Paul Parker
Felspar crewed by David Taitt
Race Position | Fleet | Boat | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | CrewName | PY | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Local Race 1 | Kingfisher | Yeoman | Y143 | CHSC | Gary Corbett | David Greenacre | 1130 | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | Local Race 1 | Shibboleth | Yeoman | Y180 | CHSC | David Woolston | Margaret Woolston | 1130 | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | Local Race 1 | Diamond Lil | Yeoman | Y118 | CHSC | John Wells | Sandy Watt | 1130 | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | Local Race 1 | Tara | Yeoman | Y87 | CHSC | Kim Mayfield | Alan Sant | 1130 | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | Local Race 1 | Felspar | Yeoman | Y146 | CHSC | Ben Adams | Crispin Lambert | 1130 | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | Local Race 1 | Jezabel | Yeoman | Y204 | CHSC | Ian Barker | Gken Van De Ecker | 1130 | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | Local Race 1 | Comet | SOLO | 2455 | CHSC | Tom Frost | 1142 | 7 | 7.0 |
www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com