event burgee venue burgee

Local Race 2 Full Series Blue Jacket Tankard

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:07 on June 18, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Local Two Race 1 Full Series
23 April 2017 11.20
Local Two Race 2 Full Series
7 May 2017 11.20
Local Two Race 3 Full Series
21 May 2017 11.20
Local Two Race 4 Full Series
28 May 2017 11.20
Local Two Race 5 Full Series
4 June 2017 11.20
Local Two Race 6 Full Series
18 June 2017 11.20
Total Nett
15th Local Series Race 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker Paul Parker 1134 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 156.0 156.0
2nd Local Series Race 2 Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 31.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 45.0 45.0
9th Local Series Race 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 3.0 103.0 103.0
17th Local Series Race 2 Tyrrick Wayfarer W1417 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Bill Clarke Judith Robertson 1134 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 159.0 159.0
11th Local Series Race 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 138.0 138.0
13th Local Series Race 2   Topper Cruz Classic   Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jonathan Bolton Debbi Jaffey 1200 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 141.0 141.0
7th Local Series Race 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1134 12.0 8.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
21st Local Series Race 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Anne Cornwall Margaret Mace 1130 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 163.0 163.0
6th Local Series Race 2 Hopefull K1 114 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield   1068 4.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
3rd Local Series Race 2 One For The Road   W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1134 2.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
22nd Local Series Race 2   Phantom 1404 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kevin Priest   995 10.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
22nd Local Series Race 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
14th Local Series Race 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1134 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 142.0 142.0
24th Local Series Race 2 Laser Lazer 9109 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnston Willums Sister 1065 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 166.0 166.0
18th Local Series Race 2 Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett Shaun Corbett 1130 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
20th Local Series Race 2 Laser Laser 1 1065 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippen   1091 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 162.0 162.0
27th Local Series Race 2 Foxglove Yeoman Y186 Coldham Hall Sailing Club James Edward-Scott James Pitt 1130 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 RET 186.0 186.0
27th Local Series Race 2 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns David Warner 1130 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 186.0 186.0
1st Local Series Race 2 Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
27th Local Series Race 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 186.0 186.0
26th Local Series Race 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Judith Robertson 1130 15.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 170.0 170.0
4th Local Series Race 2 Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 3.0 6.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
12th Local Series Race 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1134 13.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 141.0 141.0
10th Local Series Race 2 Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1111 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
5th Local Series Race 2 Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
8th Local Series Race 2 Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1134 7.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 97.0 97.0
18th Local Series Race 2 Napoleon Solo 3 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Robin Bernau   1146 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
27th Local Series Race 2 Saffire Yeoman Y40 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Steve Rayner Tracey Rayner 1130 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 186.0 186.0
25th Local Series Race 2 Jester Wayfarer W7445 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1111 14.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 169.0 169.0
16th Local Series Race 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1134 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 RET 157.0 157.0

Local Two Race 1 Full Series - 23 April 2017 at 11.20

Race Officer David Woolston

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
9 Local Series Race 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 00:19:50 0:17:33 9.0
11 Local Series Race 2   Topper Cruz Classic   Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jonathan Bolton Debbi Jaffey 1200 21:45 0:18:08 11.0
12 Local Series Race 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1134 00:20:49 0:18:21 12.0
8 Local Series Race 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Anne Cornwall Margaret Mace 1130 00:19:40 0:17:24 8.0
4 Local Series Race 2 Hopefull K1 114 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield   1068 00:17:50 0:16:42 4.0
2 Local Series Race 2 One For The Road   W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1134 18:48 0:16:35 2.0
10 Local Series Race 2   Phantom 1404 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kevin Priest   995 17:38 0:17:43 10.0
1 Local Series Race 2 Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 00:17:48 0:15:45 1.0
15 Local Series Race 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Judith Robertson 1130 00:22:02 0:19:30 15.0
3 Local Series Race 2 Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 00:18:51 0:16:41 3.0
13 Local Series Race 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1134 00:20:50 0:18:22 13.0
6 Local Series Race 2 Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 20:43 0:17:16 6.0
7 Local Series Race 2 Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1134 00:19:39 0:17:20 7.0
5 Local Series Race 2 Napoleon Solo 3 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Robin Bernau   1146 00:19:21 0:16:53 5.0
14 Local Series Race 2 Jester Wayfarer W7445 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1111 00:21:04 0:18:58 14.0

Local Two Race 2 Full Series - 7 May 2017 at 11.20

Race Officer Ian Barker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Local Series Race 2 Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 24:02 0:21:16 2.0
3 Local Series Race 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 24:08 0:21:21 3.0
8 Local Series Race 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1134 26:42 0:23:33 8.0
7 Local Series Race 2 Hopefull K1 114 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield   1068 23:56 0:22:25 7.0
4 Local Series Race 2 One For The Road   W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1134 24:20 0:21:27 4.0
11 Local Series Race 2   Phantom 1404 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kevin Priest   995 RET   31.0
10 Local Series Race 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 27:43 0:24:32 10.0
1 Local Series Race 2 Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 23:22 0:20:41 1.0
6 Local Series Race 2 Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 25:07 0:22:14 6.0
5 Local Series Race 2 Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 26:18 0:21:55 5.0
9 Local Series Race 2 Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1134 27:46 0:24:29 9.0

Local Two Race 3 Full Series - 21 May 2017 at 11.20

Race Officer Bob Branscombe

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
6 Local Series Race 2 Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 28:44 0:25:26 6.0
4 Local Series Race 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1134 28:10 0:24:50 4.0
8 Local Series Race 2 Hopefull K1 114 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield   1068 29:02 0:27:11 8.0
7 Local Series Race 2 One For The Road   W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1134 29:24 0:25:56 7.0
10 Local Series Race 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1134 32:46 0:28:54 10.0
11 Local Series Race 2 Laser Lazer 9109 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnston Willums Sister 1065 33:11 0:31:09 11.0
2 Local Series Race 2 Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 26:35 0:23:32 2.0
3 Local Series Race 2 Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 26:55 0:23:49 3.0
1 Local Series Race 2 Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1111 25:14 0:22:43 1.0
5 Local Series Race 2 Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 30:28 0:25:23 5.0
9 Local Series Race 2 Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1134 32:30 0:28:40 9.0

Local Two Race 4 Full Series - 28 May 2017 at 11.20

Race Officer Ian Shepherd
Kingfisher Crewed by Shaun Corbett
Falspar Crewed by Tony Duddle
Andwun single handed
Club One single handed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local Series Race 2 Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 23:27 0:20:45 1.0
4 Local Series Race 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 32:22 0:28:39 4.0
9 Local Series Race 2 Hopefull K1 114 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield   1068 35:46 0:33:29 9.0
3 Local Series Race 2 One For The Road   W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1134 31:52 0:28:06 3.0
11 Local Series Race 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 RET   31.0
8 Local Series Race 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1111 33:30 0:30:09 8.0
5 Local Series Race 2 Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett Shaun Corbett 1130 32:25 0:28:41 5.0
6 Local Series Race 2 Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 32:45 0:28:59 6.0
7 Local Series Race 2 Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 35:36 0:29:40 7.0
10 Local Series Race 2 Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1134 38:38 0:34:04 10.0
2 Local Series Race 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1111 29:29 0:26:32 2.0

Local Two Race 5 Full Series - 4 June 2017 at 11.20

Race Officer Judith Robertson

Obsession crewed by Ian Barker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Local Series Race 2 Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 33:53 0:29:59 3.0
6 Local Series Race 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1134 37:16 0:32:52 6.0
7 Local Series Race 2 Laser Laser 1 1065 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippen   1091 41:45 0:38:16 7.0
2 Local Series Race 2 Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 30:26 0:26:56 2.0
5 Local Series Race 2 Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 35:26 0:31:21 5.0
4 Local Series Race 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1134 34:54 0:30:47 4.0
1 Local Series Race 2 Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1134 30:04 0:26:31 1.0
8 Local Series Race 2 Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 RET   31.0

Local Two Race 6 Full Series - 18 June 2017 at 11.20

Race Officer David Nunns

Contest crewed by Tony Duddle

Falspar crewed by Liz Goodchild

Topper Cruz crewed by Debbi Jaffey

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local Series Race 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker Paul Parker 1134 43:18 0:38:11 1.0
2 Local Series Race 2 Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 43:36 0:38:35 2.0
3 Local Series Race 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 43:48 0:38:46 3.0
4 Local Series Race 2 Tyrrick Wayfarer W1417 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Bill Clarke Judith Robertson 1134 45:48 0:40:23 4.0
5 Local Series Race 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 52:19 0:46:18 5.0
6 Local Series Race 2   Topper Cruz Classic   Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jonathan Bolton Debbi Jaffey 1200 1:13:16 1:01:03 6.0
7 Local Series Race 2 Foxglove Yeoman Y186 Coldham Hall Sailing Club James Edward-Scott James Pitt 1130 RET   31.0
7 Local Series Race 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1111 RET   31.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com