event burgee venue burgee

Local Race 1 Full Series Coldham Hall Trophy

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:18 on May 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Local One Race 1 Full Series
23 April 2017
Local One Race 2 Full Series
7 May 2017
Local One Race 3 Full Series
21 May 2017
Total Nett
1st Local Series Race 1 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1134 7.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
7th Local Series Race 1 Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 24.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 29.0 29.0
4th Local Series Race 1 Kingfisher   143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 4.0 9.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
9th Local Series Race 1 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1134 2.0 24.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 30.0
3rd Local Series Race 1 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1134 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th Local Series Race 1 Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Banacle 1134 11.0 8.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
2nd Local Series Race 1 Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 3.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
13th Local Series Race 1 Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1111 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 56.0 56.0
8th Local Series Race 1 Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 9.0 11.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
5th Local Series Race 1 Hopefull K1 114 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield   1068 1.0 6.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
17th Local Series Race 1 Lazer Lazer 9109 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Wllum Johnston Willums Sister 1065 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 59.0
12th Local Series Race 1 Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
18th Local Series Race 1 Topper Topper 34453 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Wllum Johnston   1344 24.0 DNC 12.0 24.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
20th Local Series Race 1 Saffire Yeoman Y40 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Steve Rayner Tracey Rayner 1130 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
20th Local Series Race 1 Jester Wayfarer W7445 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1111 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
15th Local Series Race 1   Phantom 1404 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kevin Preist   995 24.0 RET 10.0 24.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
11th Local Series Race 1 Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
20th Local Series Race 1 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1134 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
19th Local Series Race 1 Napoleon Solo 3 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Robin Bernau   1146 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
20th Local Series Race 1 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns David Warner 1130 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
16th Local Series Race 1 Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Margaret Mace Anne Cornwall 1130 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th Local Series Race 1 Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Judith Robertson 1130 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
10th Local Series Race 1 Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

Local One Race 1 Full Series - 23 April 2017 at 10.30

Race Officer David Woolston

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
7 Local Series Race 1 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1134 25:49 0:22:46 7.0
4 Local Series Race 1 Kingfisher   143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 24:16 0:21:28 4.0
2 Local Series Race 1 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1134 23:37 0:20:50 2.0
5 Local Series Race 1 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1134 25:29 0:22:28 5.0
11 Local Series Race 1 Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Banacle 1134 27:37 0:24:21 11.0
3 Local Series Race 1 Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 23:55 0:21:10 3.0
9 Local Series Race 1 Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 28:56 0:24:07 9.0
1 Local Series Race 1 Hopefull K1 114 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield   1068 21:38 0:20:15 1.0
13 Local Series Race 1   Phantom 1404 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kevin Preist   995 RET   24.0
6 Local Series Race 1 Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 25:37 0:22:40 6.0
12 Local Series Race 1 Napoleon Solo 3 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Robin Bernau   1146 30:14 0:26:23 12.0
10 Local Series Race 1 Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Margaret Mace Anne Cornwall 1130 27:27 0:24:18 10.0
8 Local Series Race 1 Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Judith Robertson 1130 26:29 0:23:26 8.0

Local One Race 2 Full Series - 7 May 2017 at 10.30

Race Officer Ian Barker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local Series Race 1 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1134 29:31 0:26:02 1.0
3 Local Series Race 1 Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 31:45 0:28:06 3.0
9 Local Series Race 1 Kingfisher   143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 34:04 0:30:09 9.0
5 Local Series Race 1 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1134 32:26 0:28:36 5.0
8 Local Series Race 1 Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Banacle 1134 33:41 0:29:42 8.0
2 Local Series Race 1 Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 31:08 0:27:33 2.0
11 Local Series Race 1 Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 38:13 0:31:51 11.0
6 Local Series Race 1 Hopefull K1 114 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield   1068 30:52 0:28:54 6.0
7 Local Series Race 1 Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 33:02 0:29:14 7.0
12 Local Series Race 1 Topper Topper 34453 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Wllum Johnston   1344 49:54 0:37:08 12.0
10 Local Series Race 1   Phantom 1404 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kevin Preist   995 31:36 0:31:46 10.0
4 Local Series Race 1 Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 32:05 0:28:24 4.0

Local One Race 3 Full Series - 21 May 2017 at 10.30

Race Officer Bob Branscombe

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local Series Race 1 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1134 22:15 0:19:37 1.0
2 Local Series Race 1 Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 22:30 0:19:55 2.0
3 Local Series Race 1 Kingfisher   143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 23:15 0:20:35 3.0
4 Local Series Race 1 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1134 24:07 0:21:16 4.0
5 Local Series Race 1 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1134 24:16 0:21:24 5.0
6 Local Series Race 1 Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Banacle 1134 24:25 0:21:32 6.0
7 Local Series Race 1 Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 24:22 0:21:34 7.0
8 Local Series Race 1 Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1111 24:19 0:21:53 8.0
9 Local Series Race 1 Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 26:38 0:22:12 9.0
10 Local Series Race 1 Hopefull K1 114 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield   1068 25:45 0:24:07 10.0
11 Local Series Race 1 Lazer Lazer 9109 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Wllum Johnston Willums Sister 1065 27:17 0:25:37 11.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com