event burgee venue burgee

Local Race 3 Full Series Presidents Bowl

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:05 on October 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 6, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Local Three Race 1 Full Series 1-16
2018-04-15
Local Three Race 2 Full Series 1-16
2018-04-29
Local Three Race 3 Full Series
2018-05-13
Local Three Race 4 Full Series
2018-05-27
Local Three Race 5 Full Series
2018-06-10
Local Three Race 6 Full Series
2018-06-24
Local Three Race 7 Full Series
2018-07-01
Local Three Race 8 Full Series
2018-07-08
Local Three Race 9 Full Series
208-07-15
Local Three Race 10 Full Series
2018-07-29
Local Three Race 11 Full Series
2018-08-12
Local Three Race 12 Full Series
2018-08-26
Local Three Race 13 Full Series
2018-09-09
Local Three Race 14 Full Series
2018-10-07
Local Three Race 15 Full Series
2018-10-14
Total Nett
4th Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (11.0) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 1.0 223.0 47.0
2nd Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 87.0 21.0
18th Local 3   Lasar   CHSC Willum Johnston   1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 434.0 236.0
5th Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 246.0 48.0
19th Local 3 Magie May Wayfarer W10262 CHSC Nigel Kippin Willum Johnstone 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 442.0 244.0
6th Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 255.0 57.0
1st Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (10.0 DSQ) 54.0 14.0
7th Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 RET 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DSQ 283.0 85.0
8th Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 DSQ 290.0 92.0
12th Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 370.0 172.0
14th Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Anne Cornwall Margaret Mace 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 417.0 219.0
13th Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 397.0 199.0
26th Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 469.0 271.0
16th Local 3 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 419.0 221.0
23rd Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Stuart Lee Margaret Mace 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 467.0 269.0
25th Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Kim Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 469.0 271.0
22nd Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 CHSC David Durrant Jonathan Bolton 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 466.0 268.0
21st Local 3   Lasar 140121 CHSC Nigel Kippen   1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 466.0 268.0
20th Local 3 Tyrrek Wayfarer W1417 CHSC Bill Clark Vicky Townley 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 466.0 268.0
28th Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Steve Martin Ian Shepherd 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 470.0 272.0
30th Local 3 Dilema Wayfarer W2805 CHSC Danial Cox Jessie Cox 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 472.0 274.0
17th Local 3 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 428.0 230.0
10th Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (33.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 308.0 110.0
3rd Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 194.0 22.0
15th Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC David Durrantt Ian Shepherd 1130 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 417.0 219.0
27th Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Judith Robertson Ben Adams 1130 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 469.0 271.0
9th Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 2.0 9.0 DNS (33.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 291.0 93.0
11th Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 332.0 134.0
24th Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1124 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 468.0 270.0
32nd Local 3   Topper Cruz   CHSC Jonathan Bolton   1200 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 474.0 276.0
31st Local 3   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 10.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 472.0 274.0
29th Local 3   Topper 34453 CHSC Willum Johnston   1347 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 471.0 273.0

Local Three Race 1 Full Series 1-16 - 2018-04-15 at 12.00

Race Oficer David Woolston

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 25.56 0.25.00 5.0
4 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 26.13 0.24.33 4.0
11 Local 3 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 33.13 0.29.24 11.0
3 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 26.32 0.23.29 3.0
1 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 25.32 0.22.36 1.0
8 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC David Durrantt Ian Shepherd 1130 30.26 0.26.56 8.0
7 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Judith Robertson Ben Adams 1130 30.00 0.26.33 7.0
2 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 26.20 0.23.18 2.0
9 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1102 30.02 0.27.15 9.0
6 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1124 28.36 0.25.27 6.0
12 Local 3   Topper Cruz   CHSC Jonathan Bolton   1200 37.01 0.30.51 12.0
10 Local 3   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 32.39 0.28.34 10.0

Local Three Race 2 Full Series 1-16 - 2018-04-29 at 12.00

Race Officer Robert Branscombe

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 DNS   9.0
1 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 20:07 0:17:48 1.0
4 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 DNS   9.0
2 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 19:16 0:18:35 2.0
4 Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 DNS   9.0
3 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 21:33 0:19:04 3.0
4 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 DNS   9.0
4 Local 3   Topper 34453 CHSC Willum Johnston   1347 RET   9.0

Local Three Race 3 Full Series - 2018-05-13 at 12.00

Race Officer Kevin Priest

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
9 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 27:46 0:23:04 9.0
8 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 25:48 0:22:50 8.0
2 Local 3   Lasar   CHSC Willum Johnston   1097 20:02 0:18:16 2.0
6 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 24:02 0:21:23 6.0
5 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 21:21 0:20:35 5.0
1 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 19:19 0:18:05 1.0
13 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 29:38 0:26:13 13.0
4 Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 22:09 0:19:42 4.0
12 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Anne Cornwall Margaret Mace 1130 29:00 0:25:40 12.0
10 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 27:58 0:24:45 10.0
11 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 28:11 0:24:56 11.0
3 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 21:32 0:19:03 3.0
7 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1102 23:42 0:21:30 7.0

Local Three Race 4 Full Series - 2018-05-27 at 12.00

Race Officer Ben Adams

FLying Fifteen crewed by Annis

Millchic crewed by Margaret Mace and Anne Cornwall

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 25:05 0:22:12 2.0
5 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 26:17 0:23:23 5.0
4 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 23:17 0:22:27 4.0
8 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 RET   9.0
7 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 27:29 0:24:19 7.0
1 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 23:55 0:21:10 1.0
6 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC David Durrantt Ian Shepherd 1130 27:17 0:24:09 6.0
3 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 25:09 0:22:15 3.0

Local Three Race 5 Full Series - 2018-06-10 at 12.00

Race Officer Paul Parker

Felspar crewed by Duncan Mortlock

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 33:38 0:27:56 4.0
2 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 30:50 0:27:17 2.0
8 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 34:24 0:30:36 8.0
7 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 31:37 0:30:29 7.0
10 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 38:04 0:35:39 10.0
6 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 34:03 0:30:08 6.0
9 Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 35:20 0:31:26 9.0
11 Local 3 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 RET   13.0
5 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Stuart Lee Margaret Mace 1130 33:20 0:29:30 5.0
11 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 RET   13.0
3 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 31:29 0:27:52 3.0
1 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 25:33 0:22:44 1.0

Local Three Race 6 Full Series - 2018-06-24 at 12.00

Race Officer Duncan Mortlock

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 20:13 0:16:47 3.0
4 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 19:22 0:17:08 4.0
6 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 20:07 0:17:54 6.0
5 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 19:56 0:17:44 5.0
2 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1016 16:56 0:16:40 2.0
9 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1107 24:30 0:22:08 9.0
8 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 21:17 0:18:50 8.0
1 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 18:14 0:16:08 1.0
7 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC David Durrantt Ian Shepherd 1130 21:01 0:18:36 7.0

Local Three Race 7 Full Series - 2018-07-01 at 12.00

Race Officer Gary Corbett

Contest crewed by Mr and Mrs Blezard

Magpie crewed by Ben Adams

Millchic crewed by Anna Cornwall and Ian Barker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 25:37 0:22:40 4.0
5 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 26:03 0:23:11 5.0
1 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 21:24 0:20:38 1.0
2 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Anne Cornwall Margaret Mace 1130 25:28 0:22:32 2.0
7 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Kim Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 27:03 0:24:04 7.0
6 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 26:17 0:23:16 6.0
3 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 25:32 0:22:36 3.0

Local Three Race 8 Full Series - 2018-07-08 at 12.00

Race Officer David Nunns

Contest crewed by Amanda Bleszard

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 23:01 0:19:07 3.0
1 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 21:18 0:18:51 1.0
2 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 19:46 0:19:04 2.0
4 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1107 21:58 0:19:51 4.0
7 Local 3 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 31:38 0:28:42 7.0
5 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 27:41 0:24:30 5.0
6 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 28:22 0:25:06 6.0

Local Three Race 9 Full Series - 208-07-15 at 12.00

Race Officer Colin Brown

Millchic crewed by Stuart Lee and Margaret Mace

One for the Road crewed by Laura

Andwun crewed by Judith Robertson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
8 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 25:09 0:20:53 8.0
6 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 22:43 0:20:06 6.0
2 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 20:31 0:18:15 2.0
3 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 21:27 0:19:05 3.0
1 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 18:41 0:18:01 1.0
10 Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 25:30 0:22:41 10.0
7 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Anne Cornwall Margaret Mace 1130 23:18 0:20:37 7.0
9 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 23:39 0:20:56 9.0
4 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 CHSC David Durrant Jonathan Bolton 1124 21:41 0:19:17 4.0
5 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 21:57 0:19:32 5.0

Local Three Race 10 Full Series - 2018-07-29 at 12.00

Race Officer Geoff Pinder


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 30:00 0:26:33 2.0
1 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 25:23 0:24:29 1.0
4 Local 3   Lasar 140121 CHSC Nigel Kippen   1097 35:40 0:32:31 4.0
3 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 33:55 0:30:01 3.0

Local Three Race 11 Full Series - 2018-08-12 at 12.00

Race Officer David Hickman

Kingfsher crewed by Carolyn Wright and Danial Cox

Andwun crewed by Gemma Wilson

Speedwell crewed by Ian Dixon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
11 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 37:05 0:30:48 11.0
3 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 27:39 0:24:28 3.0
8 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 29:33 0:26:17 8.0
10 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 30:22 0:27:01 10.0
1 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 25:04 0:24:10 1.0
5 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 27:45 0:25:59 5.0
4 Local 3 Tyrrek Wayfarer W1417 CHSC Bill Clark Vicky Townley 1124 28:58 0:25:46 4.0
9 Local 3 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 30:05 0:26:37 9.0
2 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 27:37 0:24:26 2.0
6 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 29:30 0:26:06 6.0
7 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 29:26 0:26:11 7.0

Local Three Race 12 Full Series - 2018-08-26 at 12.00

Race Officer Ian Shepherd

Andwun crewed by Jemma Wilston

Felstar crewed by Judith Robertson

Contest crewed by Asher Minns

Kingfisher crewed by Duncan Ellis

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
10 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 26:03 0:23:03 10.0
9 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 25:29 0:22:40 9.0
3 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 23:03 0:20:30 3.0
2 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 21:13 0:20:28 2.0
11 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 26:23 0:24:42 11.0
5 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 23:14 0:20:34 5.0
8 Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 25:17 0:22:30 8.0
7 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 24:52 0:22:00 7.0
12 Local 3 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 29:17 0:25:55 12.0
4 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 23:13 0:20:33 4.0
1 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 22:54 0:20:16 1.0
6 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 24:28 0:21:46 6.0

Local Three Race 13 Full Series - 2018-09-09 at 12.00

Race Officer Roy Russell

Obsession crewed by Ian Barker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
9 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 1693 0:23:26 9.0
4 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1436 0:21:11 4.0
5 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 1430 0:21:12 5.0
2 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 1160 0:18:39 2.0
6 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 1463 0:21:35 6.0
3 Local 3 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1124 1389 0:20:36 3.0
8 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Steve Martin Ian Shepherd 1130 1484 0:21:53 8.0
10 Local 3 Dilema Wayfarer W2805 CHSC Danial Cox Jessie Cox 1124 1653 0:24:31 10.0
7 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1482 0:21:52 7.0
1 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 1259 0:18:34 1.0

Local Three Race 14 Full Series - 2018-10-07 at 12.00

Race Officer David Durrant

Felspar single handed helmed by Ben Adams

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 14:52 0:12:21 1.0
5 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 16:22 0:14:29 5.0
4 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 15:47 0:14:03 4.0
8 Local 3 Magie May Wayfarer W10262 CHSC Nigel Kippin Willum Johnstone 1124 16:53 0:15:01 8.0
7 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 16:42 0:14:51 7.0
9 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 15:48 0:15:14 9.0
2 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 14:39 0:13:43 2.0
6 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1107 16:05 0:14:32 6.0
3 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 15:47 0:13:58 3.0

Local Three Race 15 Full Series - 2018-10-14 at 12.00

Race Officer Judith Robertson

Felspar single handed helmed by B.Adams

Magie May crewed by Jenny Barnacle

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 31:40 0:26:18 1.0
2 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 30:35 0:27:04 2.0
3 Local 3   Lasar   CHSC Willum Johnston   1097 29:44 0:27:06 3.0
4 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 30:29 0:27:07 4.0
5 Local 3 Magie May Wayfarer W10262 CHSC Nigel Kippin Willum Johnstone 1124 33:25 0:29:44 5.0
6 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 33:42 0:29:59 6.0
7 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 DSQ   10.0
7 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 DSQ   10.0
7 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 DSQ   10.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com