event burgee venue burgee

Local Race 3 Full Series Presidents Bowl

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:43 on April 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Local Three Race 1 Full Series 1-16
15 April 2018
Total Nett
1st Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1124 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Judith Robertson Ben Adams 1130 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC David Durrantt Ian Shepherd 1130 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker   1124 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Local 3   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Local 3 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Local 3   Topper Cruz   CHSC Jonathan Bolton   1200 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
13th Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Local Three Race 1 Full Series 1-16 - 15 April 2018 at 12.00

Race Oficer David Woolston

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 25.32 0.22.36 1.0
2 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 26.20 0.23.18 2.0
3 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 26.32 0.23.29 3.0
4 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 26.13 0.24.33 4.0
5 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 25.56 0.25.00 5.0
6 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1124 28.36 0.25.27 6.0
7 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Judith Robertson Ben Adams 1130 30.00 0.26.33 7.0
8 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC David Durrantt Ian Shepherd 1130 30.26 0.26.56 8.0
9 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker   1102 30.02 0.27.15 9.0
10 Local 3   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 32.39 0.28.34 10.0
11 Local 3 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 33.13 0.29.24 11.0
12 Local 3   Topper Cruz   CHSC Jonathan Bolton   1200 37.01 0.30.51 12.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com