event burgee venue burgee

Local Race 3 Full Series Presidents Bowl

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:01 on August 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Local Three Race 1 Full Series 1-16
2018-04-15
Local Three Race 2 Full Series 1-16
2018-04-29
Local Three Race 3 Full Series
2018-05-13
Local Three Race 4 Full Series
2018-05-27
Local Three Race 5 Full Series
2018-06-10
Local Three Race 6 Full Series
2018-06-24
Local Three Race 7 Full Series
2018-07-01
Local Three Race 8 Full Series
2018-07-08
Local Three Race 9 Full Series
208-07-15
Local Three Race 10 Full Series
2018-07-29
Local Three Race 11 Full Series
2018-08-12
Total Nett
1st Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 19.0
6th Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 30.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 190.0 130.0
2nd Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 63.0 25.0
19th Local 3 Tyrrek Wayfarer W1417 CHSC Bill Clark Vicky Townley 1124 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 304.0 244.0
9th Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 RET 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 209.0 149.0
5th Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 2.0 9.0 DNS (30.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 176.0 116.0
10th Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 7.0 209.0 149.0
8th Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 8.0 206.0 146.0
16th Local 3 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 290.0 230.0
7th Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 10.0 191.0 131.0
4th Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 11.0 167.0 107.0
11th Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 242.0 182.0
13th Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Anne Cornwall Margaret Mace 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 261.0 201.0
12th Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 13.0 30.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 242.0 182.0
15th Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 267.0 207.0
18th Local 3   Lasar   CHSC Willum Johnston   1097 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 302.0 242.0
25th Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 307.0 247.0
17th Local 3 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 RET 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 290.0 230.0
22nd Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Stuart Lee Margaret Mace 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 305.0 245.0
24th Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Kim Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 307.0 247.0
21st Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 CHSC David Durrant Jonathan Bolton 1124 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 304.0 244.0
20th Local 3   Lasar 140121 CHSC Nigel Kippen   1097 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 304.0 244.0
23rd Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1124 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 306.0 246.0
29th Local 3   Topper Cruz   CHSC Jonathan Bolton   1200 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 312.0 252.0
28th Local 3   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 310.0 250.0
27th Local 3   Topper 34453 CHSC Willum Johnston   1347 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 309.0 249.0
3rd Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 138.0 78.0
14th Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC David Durrantt Ian Shepherd 1130 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 261.0 201.0
26th Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Judith Robertson Ben Adams 1130 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 307.0 247.0

Local Three Race 1 Full Series 1-16 - 2018-04-15 at 12.00

Race Oficer David Woolston

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 25.56 0.25.00 5.0
3 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 26.32 0.23.29 3.0
4 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 26.13 0.24.33 4.0
2 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 26.20 0.23.18 2.0
9 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1102 30.02 0.27.15 9.0
11 Local 3 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 33.13 0.29.24 11.0
6 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1124 28.36 0.25.27 6.0
12 Local 3   Topper Cruz   CHSC Jonathan Bolton   1200 37.01 0.30.51 12.0
10 Local 3   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 32.39 0.28.34 10.0
1 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 25.32 0.22.36 1.0
8 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC David Durrantt Ian Shepherd 1130 30.26 0.26.56 8.0
7 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Judith Robertson Ben Adams 1130 30.00 0.26.33 7.0

Local Three Race 2 Full Series 1-16 - 2018-04-29 at 12.00

Race Officer Robert Branscombe

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 19:16 0:18:35 2.0
1 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 20:07 0:17:48 1.0
4 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 DNS   9.0
4 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 DNS   9.0
4 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 DNS   9.0
4 Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 DNS   9.0
4 Local 3   Topper 34453 CHSC Willum Johnston   1347 RET   9.0
3 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 21:33 0:19:04 3.0

Local Three Race 3 Full Series - 2018-05-13 at 12.00

Race Officer Kevin Priest

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 21:21 0:20:35 5.0
11 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 28:11 0:24:56 11.0
8 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 25:48 0:22:50 8.0
1 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 19:19 0:18:05 1.0
7 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1102 23:42 0:21:30 7.0
6 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 24:02 0:21:23 6.0
9 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 27:46 0:23:04 9.0
4 Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 22:09 0:19:42 4.0
12 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Anne Cornwall Margaret Mace 1130 29:00 0:25:40 12.0
13 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 29:38 0:26:13 13.0
10 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 27:58 0:24:45 10.0
2 Local 3   Lasar   CHSC Willum Johnston   1097 20:02 0:18:16 2.0
3 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 21:32 0:19:03 3.0

Local Three Race 4 Full Series - 2018-05-27 at 12.00

Race Officer Ben Adams

FLying Fifteen crewed by Annis

Millchic crewed by Margaret Mace and Anne Cornwall

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 23:17 0:22:27 4.0
2 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 25:05 0:22:12 2.0
8 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 RET   9.0
3 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 25:09 0:22:15 3.0
5 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 26:17 0:23:23 5.0
7 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 27:29 0:24:19 7.0
1 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 23:55 0:21:10 1.0
6 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC David Durrantt Ian Shepherd 1130 27:17 0:24:09 6.0

Local Three Race 5 Full Series - 2018-06-10 at 12.00

Race Officer Paul Parker

Felspar crewed by Duncan Mortlock

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
7 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 31:37 0:30:29 7.0
11 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 RET   13.0
2 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 30:50 0:27:17 2.0
10 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 38:04 0:35:39 10.0
3 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 31:29 0:27:52 3.0
1 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 25:33 0:22:44 1.0
8 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 34:24 0:30:36 8.0
4 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 33:38 0:27:56 4.0
9 Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 35:20 0:31:26 9.0
6 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1130 34:03 0:30:08 6.0
11 Local 3 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 RET   13.0
5 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Stuart Lee Margaret Mace 1130 33:20 0:29:30 5.0

Local Three Race 6 Full Series - 2018-06-24 at 12.00

Race Officer Duncan Mortlock

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1016 16:56 0:16:40 2.0
4 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 19:22 0:17:08 4.0
6 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 20:07 0:17:54 6.0
5 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 19:56 0:17:44 5.0
3 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 20:13 0:16:47 3.0
9 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1107 24:30 0:22:08 9.0
8 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 21:17 0:18:50 8.0
1 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 18:14 0:16:08 1.0
7 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC David Durrantt Ian Shepherd 1130 21:01 0:18:36 7.0

Local Three Race 7 Full Series - 2018-07-01 at 12.00

Race Officer Gary Corbett

Contest crewed by Mr and Mrs Blezard

Magpie crewed by Ben Adams

Millchic crewed by Anna Cornwall and Ian Barker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 21:24 0:20:38 1.0
6 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 26:17 0:23:16 6.0
4 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 25:37 0:22:40 4.0
5 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 26:03 0:23:11 5.0
2 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Anne Cornwall Margaret Mace 1130 25:28 0:22:32 2.0
7 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Kim Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 27:03 0:24:04 7.0
3 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 25:32 0:22:36 3.0

Local Three Race 8 Full Series - 2018-07-08 at 12.00

Race Officer David Nunns

Contest crewed by Amanda Bleszard

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 19:46 0:19:04 2.0
5 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 27:41 0:24:30 5.0
1 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 21:18 0:18:51 1.0
3 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 23:01 0:19:07 3.0
4 Local 3 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Judith Robertson 1107 21:58 0:19:51 4.0
7 Local 3 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 31:38 0:28:42 7.0
6 Local 3 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 28:22 0:25:06 6.0

Local Three Race 9 Full Series - 208-07-15 at 12.00

Race Officer Colin Brown

Millchic crewed by Stuart Lee and Margaret Mace

One for the Road crewed by Laura

Andwun crewed by Judith Robertson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 18:41 0:18:01 1.0
6 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 22:43 0:20:06 6.0
5 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 21:57 0:19:32 5.0
2 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 20:31 0:18:15 2.0
3 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 21:27 0:19:05 3.0
8 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 25:09 0:20:53 8.0
10 Local 3   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 25:30 0:22:41 10.0
7 Local 3 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Anne Cornwall Margaret Mace 1130 23:18 0:20:37 7.0
9 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 23:39 0:20:56 9.0
4 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 CHSC David Durrant Jonathan Bolton 1124 21:41 0:19:17 4.0

Local Three Race 10 Full Series - 2018-07-29 at 12.00

Race Officer Geoff Pinder


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 25:23 0:24:29 1.0
2 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 30:00 0:26:33 2.0
3 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 33:55 0:30:01 3.0
4 Local 3   Lasar 140121 CHSC Nigel Kippen   1097 35:40 0:32:31 4.0

Local Three Race 11 Full Series - 2018-08-12 at 12.00

Race Officer David Hickman

Kingfsher crewed by Carolyn Wright and Danial Cox

Andwun crewed by Gemma Wilson

Speedwell crewed by Ian Dixon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 3   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 25:04 0:24:10 1.0
2 Local 3 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 27:37 0:24:26 2.0
3 Local 3 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 27:39 0:24:28 3.0
4 Local 3 Tyrrek Wayfarer W1417 CHSC Bill Clark Vicky Townley 1124 28:58 0:25:46 4.0
5 Local 3 Hopefull KI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 27:45 0:25:59 5.0
6 Local 3 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 29:30 0:26:06 6.0
7 Local 3 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 29:26 0:26:11 7.0
8 Local 3 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 29:33 0:26:17 8.0
9 Local 3 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 30:05 0:26:37 9.0
10 Local 3 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 30:22 0:27:01 10.0
11 Local 3 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 37:05 0:30:48 11.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com