event burgee venue burgee

Local Race 2 Full Series Blue Jacket Tankard

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:15 on June 10, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Local Two Race 1 Full Series 1-16
2018-04-15 11.20
Local Two Race 2 Full Series 1-16
2018-04-29 11.20
Local Two Race 3 Full Series
2018-05-13 11.20
Local Two Race 4 Full Series
2018-05-27 11.20
Local Two Race 5 Full Series
2018-06-10 11.20
Total Nett
1st Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 3.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 35.0 35.0
15th Local 2 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 110.0 110.0
13th Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 91.0 91.0
4th Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 7.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 27.0 DNC 4.0 51.0 51.0
5th Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 5.0 72.0 72.0
6th Local 2   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1102 27.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 5.0 27.0 DNC 6.0 72.0 72.0
12th Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 7.0 90.0 90.0
3rd Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 50.0 50.0
21st Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Duncan Mortlock 1130 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 117.0 117.0
7th Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 6.0 27.0 DNC 12.0 27.0 DNC 10.0 82.0 82.0
23rd Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Stuart Lee Margaret Mace 1130 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 119.0 119.0
10th Local 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 10.0 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 12.0 85.0 85.0
11th Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
20th Local 2 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
14th Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Richard Lamb Geoff Pinder 1130 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
2nd Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
9th Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 9.0 27.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
17th Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
19th Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Judith Robertson Ben Adams 1130 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 115.0 115.0
18th Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 114.0 114.0
25th Local 2   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 119.0 119.0
26th Local 2   Topper Cruz   CHSC Jonathan Bolton   1200 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
16th Local 2   Topper 34453 CHSC Willum Johnson   1347 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
8th Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 83.0 83.0
22nd Local 2   Lasar   CHSC Willum Johnson   1097 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 118.0 118.0
24th Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 119.0 119.0

Local Two Race 1 Full Series 1-16 - 2018-04-15 at 11.20

Race Officer David Woolston

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 25.22 0.23.45 3.0
7 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 28.19 0.25.04 7.0
6 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 25.56 0.25.00 6.0
10 Local 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1102 32.29 0.29.29 10.0
5 Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 28.04 0.24.58 5.0
8 Local 2 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 32.50 0.29.03 8.0
1 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Richard Lamb Geoff Pinder 1130 25.27 0.22.31 1.0
2 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 25.50 0.22.52 2.0
9 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 32.55 0.29.08 9.0
4 Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 28.09 0.24.55 4.0
11 Local 2   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 37.04 0.32.26 11.0
12 Local 2   Topper Cruz   CHSC Jonathan Bolton   1200 39.50 0.33.12 12.0

Local Two Race 2 Full Series 1-16 - 2018-04-29 at 11.20

Race Officer Robert Branscombe

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 DNF   7.0
5 Local 2   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1102 DNF   7.0
3 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 26:47 0:22:15 3.0
4 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 26:17 0:23:16 4.0
2 Local 2   Topper 34453 CHSC Willum Johnson   1347 26:46 0:19:52 2.0
1 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 19:32 0:18:50 1.0

Local Two Race 3 Full Series - 2018-05-13 at 11.20

Race Officer Kevin Priest

Andwun crewed by Daniel Cox

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 28.13 0.26.25 1.0
6 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 36:58 0:32:43 6.0
8 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 38:23 0:33:58 8.0
5 Local 2   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1102 34:59 0:31:45 5.0
2 Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 34:38 0:30:49 2.0
3 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 37:48 0:31:24 3.0
12 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 37:39 0:36:18 12.0
9 Local 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 38.23 0.34.09 9.0
4 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 35:51 0:31:44 4.0
13 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 41.03 0.36.20 13.0
7 Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Judith Robertson Ben Adams 1130 38:07 0:33:44 7.0
10 Local 2   Lasar   CHSC Willum Johnson   1097 38:00 0:34:38 10.0
11 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 40:29 0:35:50 11.0

Local Two Race 4 Full Series - 2018-05-27 at 11.20

Race Officer Ben Adams

Flying Fifteen crewed by Annis

Millchic crewed by Margaret Mace and Anne Cornwall

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 23:44 0:22:13 3.0
7 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 26:31 0:23:28 7.0
5 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 25:35 0:22:38 5.0
9 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 40:00 0:33:13 9.0
2 Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 24:37 0:21:54 2.0
4 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 25:11 0:22:17 4.0
8 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 28:43 0:25:25 8.0
6 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 25:56 0:22:57 6.0
1 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 21:55 0:21:08 1.0

Local Two Race 5 Full Series - 2018-06-10 at 11.20

Race Officer Paul Parker

Contest crewed by Richard Lamb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 29:30 0:27:37 1.0
2 Local 2 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 33:30 0:30:24 2.0
3 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 35:00 0:30:58 3.0
4 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 36:58 0:32:43 4.0
5 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 38:07 0:33:44 5.0
6 Local 2   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1102 38:01 0:34:30 6.0
7 Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 39:13 0:34:53 7.0
8 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 42:07 0:34:59 8.0
9 Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Duncan Mortlock 1130 39:35 0:35:02 9.0
10 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 37:57 0:36:36 10.0
11 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Stuart Lee Margaret Mace 1130 42:20 0:37:28 11.0
12 Local 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 49:03 0:43:38 12.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com