event burgee venue burgee

Local Race 2 Full Series Blue Jacket Tankard

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:48 on August 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Local Two Race 1 Full Series 1-16
2018-04-15 11.20
Local Two Race 2 Full Series 1-16
2018-04-29 11.20
Local Two Race 3 Full Series
2018-05-13 11.20
Local Two Race 4 Full Series
2018-05-27 11.20
Local Two Race 5 Full Series
2018-06-10 11.20
Local Two Race 6 Full Series
2018-06-24 11.20
Local Two Race 7 Full Series
2018-07-01 11.20
Local Two Race 8 Full Series
2018-07-08 11.20
Local Two Race 9 Full Series
2018-07-15 11.20
Local Two Race 10 Full Series
2018-07-29 11.20
Local Two Race 11 Full Series
2018-08-12 11.20
Total Nett
1st Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 100.0 34.0
16th Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Richard Lamb Geoff Pinder 1130 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 300.0 234.0
3rd Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 12.0 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 146.0 80.0
18th Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 307.0 241.0
7th Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 5.0 193.0 127.0
26th Local 2 Tyrrek Wayfarer W1417 CHSC Bill Clark Vickey Townley 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 336.0 270.0
6th Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 181.0 115.0
11th Local 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 270.0 204.0
8th Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 9.0 222.0 156.0
9th Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 223.0 157.0
19th Local 2 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 316.0 250.0
31st Local 2   Wayfarer W9944 CHSC Crispin Lambert Judith Robertson 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12.0 342.0 276.0
2nd Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 13.0 119.0 53.0
4th Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 154.0 88.0
25th Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 334.0 268.0
5th Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 7.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 166.0 100.0
10th Local 2   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1102 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 259.0 193.0
15th Local 2   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 291.0 225.0
32nd Local 2   Topper Cruz   CHSC Jonathan Bolton   1200 12.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 342.0 276.0
13th Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Duncan Mortlock 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 281.0 215.0
17th Local 2 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 305.0 239.0
27th Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 337.0 271.0
24th Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Kim Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 333.0 267.0
29th Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC David Durrant Jonathan Bolton 1124 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 339.0 273.0
23rd Local 2   Lasar 140121 CHSC Nigel Kippin   1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 333.0 267.0
22nd Local 2   Topper 34453 CHSC Willum Johnson   1347 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 332.0 266.0
12th Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 275.0 209.0
30th Local 2   Lasar   CHSC Willum Johnson   1097 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 340.0 274.0
21st Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 316.0 250.0
28th Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Judith Robertson Ben Adams 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 337.0 271.0
14th Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 282.0 216.0
20th Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Stuart Lee Margaret Mace 1130 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 316.0 250.0

Local Two Race 1 Full Series 1-16 - 2018-04-15 at 11.20

Race Officer David Woolston

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Richard Lamb Geoff Pinder 1130 25.27 0.22.31 1.0
6 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 25.56 0.25.00 6.0
3 Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 25.22 0.23.45 3.0
10 Local 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1102 32.29 0.29.29 10.0
5 Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 28.04 0.24.58 5.0
9 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 32.55 0.29.08 9.0
8 Local 2 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 32.50 0.29.03 8.0
2 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 25.50 0.22.52 2.0
4 Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 28.09 0.24.55 4.0
7 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 28.19 0.25.04 7.0
11 Local 2   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 37.04 0.32.26 11.0
12 Local 2   Topper Cruz   CHSC Jonathan Bolton   1200 39.50 0.33.12 12.0

Local Two Race 2 Full Series 1-16 - 2018-04-29 at 11.20

Race Officer Robert Branscombe

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 26:47 0:22:15 3.0
4 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 26:17 0:23:16 4.0
5 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 DNF   7.0
5 Local 2   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1102 DNF   7.0
2 Local 2   Topper 34453 CHSC Willum Johnson   1347 26:46 0:19:52 2.0
1 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 19:32 0:18:50 1.0

Local Two Race 3 Full Series - 2018-05-13 at 11.20

Race Officer Kevin Priest

Andwun crewed by Daniel Cox

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
8 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 38:23 0:33:58 8.0
12 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 37:39 0:36:18 12.0
2 Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 34:38 0:30:49 2.0
1 Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 28.13 0.26.25 1.0
9 Local 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 38.23 0.34.09 9.0
13 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 41.03 0.36.20 13.0
3 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 37:48 0:31:24 3.0
4 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 35:51 0:31:44 4.0
6 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 36:58 0:32:43 6.0
5 Local 2   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1102 34:59 0:31:45 5.0
10 Local 2   Lasar   CHSC Willum Johnson   1097 38:00 0:34:38 10.0
11 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 40:29 0:35:50 11.0
7 Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Judith Robertson Ben Adams 1130 38:07 0:33:44 7.0

Local Two Race 4 Full Series - 2018-05-27 at 11.20

Race Officer Ben Adams

Flying Fifteen crewed by Annis

Millchic crewed by Margaret Mace and Anne Cornwall

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 25:35 0:22:38 5.0
6 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 25:56 0:22:57 6.0
3 Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 23:44 0:22:13 3.0
2 Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 24:37 0:21:54 2.0
8 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 28:43 0:25:25 8.0
9 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 40:00 0:33:13 9.0
4 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 25:11 0:22:17 4.0
1 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 21:55 0:21:08 1.0
7 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 26:31 0:23:28 7.0

Local Two Race 5 Full Series - 2018-06-10 at 11.20

Race Officer Paul Parker

Contest crewed by Richard Lamb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 38:07 0:33:44 5.0
10 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 37:57 0:36:36 10.0
7 Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 39:13 0:34:53 7.0
1 Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 29:30 0:27:37 1.0
12 Local 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 49:03 0:43:38 12.0
8 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 42:07 0:34:59 8.0
4 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 36:58 0:32:43 4.0
6 Local 2   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1102 38:01 0:34:30 6.0
9 Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Duncan Mortlock 1130 39:35 0:35:02 9.0
2 Local 2 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 33:30 0:30:24 2.0
3 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 35:00 0:30:58 3.0
11 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Stuart Lee Margaret Mace 1130 42:20 0:37:28 11.0

Local Two Race 6 Full Series - 2018-06-24 at 11.20

Race Officer Duncan Mortlock

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
6 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 34:11 0:30:15 6.0
4 Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 32:11 0:28:38 4.0
1 Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 29:19 0:27:27 1.0
10 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 DNF   11.0
8 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 39:21 0:32:41 8.0
3 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 32:04 0:28:23 3.0
2 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 31:19 0:27:43 2.0
5 Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Duncan Mortlock 1107 32:41 0:29:31 5.0
7 Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1124 36:02 0:32:03 7.0
9 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1016 33:26 0:32:54 9.0

Local Two Race 7 Full Series - 2018-07-01 at 11.20

Race Officer Gary Corbett

Millchic crewed by Anna Cornwall and Ian Barker

Magpie crewed by Ben Adams

Contest crewed by Geoff Pinder and Mr Blezard

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 37:34 0:33:15 4.0
2 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 32:55 0:31:45 2.0
5 Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 37:34 0:33:25 5.0
7 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 41:54 0:37:05 7.0
6 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 42:43 0:35:29 6.0
1 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 35:38 0:31:32 1.0
3 Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Kim Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 35:45 0:31:48 3.0
8 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 44:37 0:39:29 8.0

Local Two Race 8 Full Series - 2018-07-08 at 11.20

Race Officer David Nunns

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 19:00 0:16:49 1.0
7 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 21:12 0:20:27 7.0
5 Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 20:01 0:17:49 5.0
2 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 20:20 0:16:53 2.0
4 Local 2 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 19:43 0:17:27 4.0
9 Local 2   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 26:02 0:22:47 9.0
3 Local 2 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Duncan Mortlock 1107 19:16 0:17:24 3.0
6 Local 2 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 21:57 0:19:55 6.0
8 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 24:08 0:21:21 8.0

Local Two Race 9 Full Series - 2018-07-15 at 11.20

Race Officer Colin Brown

Millchic crewed by Margaret Mace and Ian Shepherd

One for the Road crewed by Laura

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 31:41 0:28:02 2.0
6 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 30:26 0:29:21 6.0
5 Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 32:58 0:29:20 5.0
3 Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 31:34 0:28:05 3.0
1 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 33:07 0:27:30 1.0
4 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 32:09 0:28:27 4.0
10 Local 2   Wayfarer W6494 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1102 35:47 0:32:28 10.0
7 Local 2   Solo 4314 CHSC Robin Benuea   1143 33:35 0:29:23 7.0
9 Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC David Durrant Jonathan Bolton 1124 36:24 0:32:23 9.0
8 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Stuart Lee Margaret Mace 1130 34:20 0:30:23 8.0

Local Two Race 10 Full Series - 2018-07-29 at 11.20

Race Officer Geoff Pinder

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 16:49 0:14:53 2.0
1 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 14:46 0:14:14 1.0
4 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC David Geenacre Gary Corbett 1130 22:17 0:19:43 4.0
3 Local 2   Lasar 140121 CHSC Nigel Kippin   1097 20:04 0:18:18 3.0

Local Two Race 11 Full Series - 2018-08-12 at 11.20

Race Officer David Hickman

Kingfisher crewed Carolyn Wright and Danial Cox

Andwunr crewed by Jemma Wilson

Speedwell crewed by Ian Dixon

Millchic crewed by Anne Cornwall

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local 2 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 23:17 0:20:36 1.0
2 Local 2 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Richard Lamb Geoff Pinder 1130 23:39 0:20:56 2.0
3 Local 2   Flying Fifteen 3688 CHSC Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 21:55 0:21:08 3.0
4 Local 2 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 24:27 0:21:38 4.0
5 Local 2 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 24:55 0:22:10 5.0
6 Local 2 Tyrrek Wayfarer W1417 CHSC Bill Clark Vickey Townley 1124 25:08 0:22:22 6.0
7 Local 2 Hopefull kI 114 CHSC Kim Mayfield   1068 24:44 0:23:10 7.0
8 Local 2 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Debbi Jaffey 1124 26:26 0:23:31 8.0
9 Local 2 Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 26:50 0:23:52 9.0
10 Local 2 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Margaret Mace 1130 27:18 0:24:10 10.0
11 Local 2 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 28:26 0:25:10 11.0
12 Local 2   Wayfarer W9944 CHSC Crispin Lambert Judith Robertson 1124 29:17 0:26:03 12.0
13 Local 2 Hyakutake Comet 29 CHSC Phil Parker   1204 33:09 0:27:32 13.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com