event burgee venue burgee

Local Race 1 Full Series 1-16 Coldham Hall Trophy

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:34 on May 10, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Local One Race 1 Full Series 1-16
2021-04-11 10.30
Local One Race 2 Full Series 1-16
2021-04-25 10.30
Local One Race 3 Full Series
2021-05-02 10.30
Local One Race 4 Full Series
2021-05-09 10.30
Total Nett
1st Local Race 1 Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 4.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Local Race 1 Club Wayfarer Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 1.5 2.0 29.0 DNC 2.0 34.5 34.5
4th Local Race 1 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 29.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 36.0 36.0
5th Local Race 1 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 3.0 29.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 44.0 44.0
2nd Local Race 1 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 1.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 17.5 17.5
6th Local Race 1 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 29.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 6.0 48.0 48.0
13th Local Race 1 Megansar BOD 32 CHSC Arthur Wells Mark Wells 1130 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 94.0 94.0
15th Local Race 1 Blu e Yeoman Y116 CHSC David Durrant Margaret Mace 1130 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 95.0 95.0
21st Local Race 1 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Richard Lamb Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
20th Local Race 1 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
9th Local Race 1 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Kim Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 29.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
18th Local Race 1 Leader Leader   CHSC Bill Clark   1115 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
21st Local Race 1 Storm Half Decker 87 CHSC Jonathan Bolton Chris Logue 1190 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
21st Local Race 1 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
14th Local Race 1 Squirral Wayfarer W9268 CHSC David Taitt Will Taitt 1124 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
21st Local Race 1 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Warner Ian Dixon 1130 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
19th Local Race 1 Megansar BOD 32 CHSC Mark Wells Harriet Wells 1130 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
8th Local Race 1 Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 CHSC David Taitt Will Taitt 1130 29.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
21st Local Race 1 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Ben Adams Crispin Lambert 1130 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
21st Local Race 1 Speedwell Yeoman Y117 CHSC David Nunns David Warner 1130 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
21st Local Race 1 Contest Yeoman Y6 CHSC Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
12th Local Race 1 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Jonathan Bolton Judith Robertson Jane Yeates 1130 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
11th Local Race 1 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Doug Shawcross 1124 9.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
21st Local Race 1 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Jackie Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
17th Local Race 1 Club Wayfarer 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1124 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 97.0 97.0
16th Local Race 1 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
10th Local Race 1 Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 29.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
7th Local Race 1 Pippin Pippin W3843 CHSC Phil Parker Scott Budds 1124 5.0 5.0 12.0 29.0 DNC 51.0 51.0

Local One Race 1 Full Series 1-16 - 2021-04-11 at 10.30

Race Officer David Hickman

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Local Race 1 Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 35.45 0.34.28 4.0
1 Local Race 1 Club Wayfarer Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 36.49 0.32.45 1.5
3 Local Race 1 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 38.17 0.33.53 3.0
1 Local Race 1 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 37.01 0.32.45 1.5
7 Local Race 1 Squirral Wayfarer W9268 CHSC David Taitt Will Taitt 1124 46.96 0.42.21 7.0
6 Local Race 1 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Jonathan Bolton Judith Robertson Jane Yeates 1130 44.52 0.39.42 6.0
8 Local Race 1 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Doug Shawcross 1102 DNF   9.0
5 Local Race 1 Pippin Pippin W3843 CHSC Phil Parker Scott Budds 1124 39.28 0.35.07 5.0

Local One Race 2 Full Series 1-16 - 2021-04-25 at 10.30

Race Officer David Woolston

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
9 Local Race 1 Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 32:59 0:31:48 9.0
2 Local Race 1 Club Wayfarer Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 34:44 0:30:54 2.0
3 Local Race 1 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 35.02 0.31.00 3.0
6 Local Race 1 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 35:17 0:31:13 6.0
4 Local Race 1 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 35:06 0:31:04 4.0
7 Local Race 1 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Kim Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 35:08 0:31:15 7.0
11 Local Race 1 Megansar BOD 32 CHSC Mark Wells Harriet Wells 1130 37:26 0:33:08 11.0
1 Local Race 1 Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 CHSC David Taitt Will Taitt 1130 34:21 0:30:24 1.0
8 Local Race 1 Obsession Wayfarer W8040 CHSC Richard Joy   1102 34:34 0:31:22 8.0
10 Local Race 1 Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 37:07 0:33:01 10.0
5 Local Race 1 Pippin Pippin W3843 CHSC Phil Parker Scott Budds 1124 35:01 0:31:09 5.0

Local One Race 3 Full Series - 2021-05-02 at 10.30

Race Officer David Durrant

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Local Race 1 Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 32:32 0:31:22 3.0
1 Local Race 1 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 33:51 0:29:57 1.0
8 Local Race 1 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 38:45 0:34:18 8.0
5 Local Race 1 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 37:04 0:32:48 5.0
9 Local Race 1 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 40:01 0:35:25 9.0
13 Local Race 1 Millchic Yeoman Y72 CHSC Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 DNF   14.0
4 Local Race 1 One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 CHSC Kim Mayfield Carol Catchpole 1124 35:57 0:31:59 4.0
11 Local Race 1 Leader Leader   CHSC Bill Clark   1115 40:36 0:36:25 11.0
2 Local Race 1 Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 CHSC David Taitt Will Taitt 1130 34:16 0:30:19 2.0
7 Local Race 1 Andwun Wayfarer W10001 CHSC Ian Barker Doug Shawcross 1102 36:33 0:33:10 7.0
10 Local Race 1 Club Wayfarer 1 Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1124 40:52 0:36:21 10.0
6 Local Race 1 Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 CHSC Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 37:14 0:33:08 6.0
12 Local Race 1 Pippin Pippin W3843 CHSC Phil Parker Scott Budds 1124 42:02 0:37:24 12.0

Local One Race 4 Full Series - 2021-05-09 at 10.30

Race Officer Ian Barker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Local Race 1 Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 CHSC John Wells Sandy Watt 1037 24:00 0:23:09 1.0
2 Local Race 1 Club Wayfarer Wayfarer W9531 CHSC Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 27:48 0:24:44 2.0
3 Local Race 1 Magpie Yeoman Y80 CHSC David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 28:55 0:25:35 3.0
4 Local Race 1 Shibboleth Yeoman Y180 CHSC David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 30:46 0:27:14 4.0
5 Local Race 1 Felspar Yeoman Y146 CHSC Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 31:42 0:28:03 5.0
6 Local Race 1 Kingfisher Yeoman Y143 CHSC Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 31:44 0:28:05 6.0
7 Local Race 1 Megansar BOD 32 CHSC Arthur Wells Mark Wells 1130 34:04 0:30:09 7.0
8 Local Race 1 Blu e Yeoman Y116 CHSC David Durrant Margaret Mace 1130 34:15 0:30:19 8.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com