event burgee venue burgee

Downriver Summer Series

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:10 on August 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver 1
16 April 2017
Downriver 2
14 May 2017
Downriver 3
11 June 2017
Downriver 4
25 June 2017
Downriver 5 Picnic 1
30 July 2017
Downriver 6
13 August 2017
Total Nett
4th Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1134 2.0 5.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 70.0 43.0
2nd Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 14.0
1st Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
11th Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Judith Robertson 1130 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 139.0 112.0
14th Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 140.0 113.0
16th Downriver   Laser 1 9109 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum   1091 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 141.0 114.0
9th Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 121.0 94.0
21st Downriver Storm Halfdecker 87 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jonathan Bolton Paul Nobbs 1190 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 143.0 116.0
7th Downriver Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1134 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 100.0 73.0
13th Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1111 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 139.0 112.0
23rd Downriver Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
23rd Downriver Napoleon Solo 3 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Robin Bernau   1146 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
23rd Downriver Saffire Yeoman Y40 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Steve Rayner Tracey Rayner 1130 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
10th Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns David Warner 1130 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 138.0 111.0
8th Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 3.0 7.0 (27.0 RET) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 118.0 91.0
6th Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 98.0 71.0
3rd Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 8.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 69.0 42.0
15th Downriver Tyrekk Wayfarer W1417 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Bill Clarke Tony Duddle 1134 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 140.0 113.0
19th Downriver   Topper 34453 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnston   1344 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 142.0 115.0
17th Downriver   Laser 1 14121 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin   1091 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 141.0 114.0
23rd Downriver Jester Wayfarer W7445 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1111 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
5th Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1134 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 90.0 63.0
22nd Downriver   Phantom 1404 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kevin Preist   995 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 144.0 117.0
12th Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1134 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 139.0 112.0
18th Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Steve Martin Amanda Blezard 1130 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 141.0 114.0
20th Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W7445 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alex Logue Ian Barker 1134 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 142.0 115.0

Downriver 1 - 16 April 2017 at 10.30

Race Officer David Hickman

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1134 1:25:43 1:15:35 2.0
1 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:22:44 1:13:13 1.0
6 Downriver Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1134 1:33:19 1:22:17 6.0
4 Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1111 1:26:17 1:17:40 4.0
3 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 1:27:32 1:17:28 3.0
7 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 1:33:41 1:22:54 7.0
8 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 1:34:19 1:23:28 8.0
5 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1134 1:29:46 1:19:10 5.0
9 Downriver   Phantom 1404 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kevin Preist   995 1:30:31 1:30:58 9.0

Downriver 2 - 14 May 2017 at 10.30

Race Officer Kim Mayfield
Kingfisher Y143 crewed by Shawn Corbett

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1134 1:49:37 1:36:40 5.0
2 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:44:04 1:32:06 2.0
1 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:43:21 1:31:28 1.0
6 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 1:50:47 1:38:02 6.0
7 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 1:53:32 1:40:28 7.0
3 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 1:44:58 1:32:53 3.0
4 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1134 1:47:35 1:34:52 4.0

Downriver 3 - 11 June 2017 at 10.30

Race Officer John Wells

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
8 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1134 7225 1:46:11 8.0
4 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 6260 1:32:20 4.0
1 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 5505 1:21:12 1.0
3 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns David Warner 1130 5957 1:27:52 3.0
9 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 RET   27.0
2 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 5720 1:24:22 2.0
5 Downriver Tyrekk Wayfarer W1417 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Bill Clarke Tony Duddle 1134 6485 1:35:19 5.0
6 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Steve Martin Amanda Blezard 1130 6838 1:40:51 6.0
7 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W7445 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alex Logue Ian Barker 1134 7044 1:43:32 7.0

Downriver 4 - 25 June 2017 at 10.30

Race Officer Derek Watson

Magpie crewed by Chris Sales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 4928 1:12:41 4.0
1 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 4793 1:10:42 1.0
5 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 5057 1:14:35 5.0
2 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 4856 1:11:37 2.0
7 Downriver   Topper 34453 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnston   1344 6596 1:21:48 7.0
6 Downriver   Laser 1 14121 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin   1091 5092 1:17:47 6.0
3 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1134 4933 1:12:30 3.0

Downriver 5 Picnic 1 - 30 July 2017 at 10.30

Race Officer Ben Adams

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
2 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2 2.0
3 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 3 3.0
4 Downriver Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1134 4 4.0
5 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 5 5.0
1 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Watt 1134 1 1.0

Downriver 6 - 13 August 2017 at 10.30

Race Officer Kim Mayfield

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gill Pearson Paul Parker 1134 1:45:06 1:32:41 1.0
2 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:47:33 1:35:11 2.0
3 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:49:53 1:37:15 3.0
4 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Judith Robertson 1130 1:51:13 1:38:25 4.0
5 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 1:53:23 1:40:20 5.0
6 Downriver   Laser 1 9109 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum   1091 1:50:07 1:40:56 6.0
7 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 1:54:07 1:40:59 7.0
8 Downriver Storm Halfdecker 87 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jonathan Bolton Paul Nobbs 1190 2:02:02 1:42:33 8.0
9 Downriver Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1134 1:57:14 1:43:23 9.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com