event burgee venue burgee

Downriver Summer Series

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:32 on September 22, 2019

Downriver 1 - 2019-04-21 at 10.30

Race Officer David Hickman

Contest Helmed by Geoff Pinder Crewed by Amanda Blezard

Kingfisher Helmed By Gary Corbett Crewed by David Greenacre and Duncan Ellis


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
7 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 2:00:04 1:46:49 7.0
3 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:46:46 1:34:29 3.0
5 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 1:51:42 1:38:51 5.0
6 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 1:55:57 1:42:37 6.0
4 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 1:51:29 1:38:39 4.0
1 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 1:34:25 1:31:03 1.0
8 Downriver Blu"e" Yeoman Y116 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrantt Margaret Mace 1130 2:05:20 1:50:55 8.0
2 Downriver Trio Yeoman Y174 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams Asher Minns 1130 1:46:44 1:34:27 2.0

Downriver 2 - 2019-05-12 at 10.30

Race Officer Paul Parker
Flying Fifteen helmed by Sandy Watt

Contest helmed by Geoff Pinder

Felspar helmed by Duncan Ellis crewed by Alan Sant

Trio crewed by Crispin Lambert

Kingfisher helmed by Gary Corbett crewed by Mike Roll

Millchic helmed by Steve Martin crewed by Ian Shepherd

Contest assorted helm and crew

Speedwell crewed by David Warner

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:52:25 1:39:29 1.0
4 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2:00:40 1:46:47 4.0
6 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 2:03:40 1:49:26 6.0
7 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 2:04:04 1:49:48 7.0
11 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker Robin Bernau 1124 2:29:13 2:12:45 11.0
9 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 2:08:13 1:53:28 9.0
2 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 1:52:38 1:39:41 2.0
12 Downriver Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnstone Oliver Johnstone 1124 2:39:57 2:22:18 12.0
8 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 2:07:34 1:52:53 8.0
5 Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1102 1:59:16 1:48:14 5.0
3 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 1:49:08 1:45:14 3.0
10 Downriver Trio Yeoman Y174 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams Asher Minns 1130 2:16:34 2:00:51 10.0

Downriver 3 - 2019-06-09 at 10.30

Race Officer Asher Minns

Contest helmed and crewed by Geoff Pinder and Richard Lamb

Millchic helmed and crewed by Stuart Lee and Ian Shepherd

Felspar crewed by Steve Rayner

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 1:36:02 1:25:26 4.0
2 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:35:33 1:24:33 2.0
8 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:46:48 1:34:31 8.0
1 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 1:34:30 1:23:38 1.0
3 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 1:35:40 1:24:40 3.0
9 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 1:55:04 1:41:50 9.0
7 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 1:43:59 1:32:01 7.0
5 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 1:30:55 1:27:40 5.0
10 Downriver Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 1:55:49 1:43:02 10.0
6 Downriver Storm Half Decker 87 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jonathan Bolton A Friend 1200 1:46:07 1:28:26 6.0
11 Downriver Popple Wayfarer W8823 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ansis Rozkalns   1124 2:06:03 1:52:09 11.0

Downriver 4 - 2019-06-23 at 10.30

Race Officer Bob Branscombe

Aldwun crewed by A Friend

Magpie crewed by Emma Crowfoot

Felspar helmed by A Sant crewed by B Adams C Lambert

Contest helmed by G.Pinder crewed by R. Lamb

Kingfisher helmed by G Corbett crewed by D.Grenacre M.Roll

Obsession crewed by A Friend


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2:02:30 1:48:24 5.0
1 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:50:26 1:37:44 1.0
3 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 1:59:15 1:45:32 3.0
9 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker Robin Bernau 1124 2:11:12 1:56:44 9.0
2 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 1:58:49 1:45:09 2.0
8 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 2:11:02 1:55:58 8.0
4 Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1124 2:00:34 1:47:16 4.0
6 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 1:52:38 1:48:37 6.0
7 Downriver Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 2:07:14 1:53:12 7.0

Downriver 5 Picnic 1 - 2019-07-07 at 10.30

Race Officer Ben Adams

Club 1 Helmed by Jill Pearson crewed by Paul Parker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
4 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1102 4 4.0
2 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2 2.0
1 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1 1.0
3 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 3 3.0

Downriver 6 - 2019-08-04 at 10.30

Race Officer Sandy Watt

Contest helmed by Geoff Pinder

Kingfisher helmed by Gary Corbett crewed by Bev Long

Millchic crewed by Steve Martin

Club 2 helmed by Gill Pearson

Felspar crewed by Crispin Lambert

Andwun helmed by Julian Long

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
7 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 1:40:45 1:29:38 7.0
1 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:16:46 1:07:56 1.0
6 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:34:05 1:23:16 6.0
5 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 1:33:57 1:23:08 5.0
4 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 1:30:10 1:19:48 4.0
9 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker Robin Bernau 1124 1:42:14 1:30:57 9.0
8 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 1:42:09 1:30:24 8.0
2 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 1:21:04 1:11:44 2.0
3 Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1102 1:19:56 1:12:32 3.0

Downriver 7 Picnic 2 - 2019-08-25 at 10.30

Race Officer Ben Adams

Millchic crewed by Kim and Jackie Mayfield

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 1 1.0
3 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 3 3.0
2 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2 2.0
4 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 4 4.0
5 Downriver Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 5 5.0

Downriver 8 - 2019-09-22 at 10.30

Race Officer Kim Mayfield

Felspar helmed by A.Sant crewed by C.Lambert

Contest helmed by G.Pinder crewed by R Lamb

Club 2 helmed by G. Pearson

Kingfisher helmed by G.Corbett crewed by D. Greenacre

Andwun helmed by A Friend crewed by I Barker

Millchic crewed by A. Cornwall

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 2:11:55 1:57:22 1.0
2 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2:12:44 1:57:28 2.0
3 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2:15:43 2:00:06 3.0
4 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 2:16:18 2:00:37 4.0
5 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 2:16:19 2:00:38 5.0
6 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker Robin Bernau 1124 2:22:54 2:07:08 6.0
7 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 2:26:03 2:09:15 7.0
8 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 2:26:31 2:09:40 8.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com