event burgee venue burgee

Coldham Hall Sailing Club Covid 19 Downriver

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:23 on September 20, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 1
2020-07-26
Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 2
2020-08-02
Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 3
2020-08-09
Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 4
2020-08-16
Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 5
2020-08-23
Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 6
2020-08-30
Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 7
2020-09-06
Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 8
2020-09-13
Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 9
2020-09-20
Total Nett
Covid 19 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 3.0 1.5 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 35.5 16.5
Covid 19 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1041 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 35.0 28.0
Covid 19 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 3.0 82.0 63.0
Covid 19 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 4.0 92.0 73.0
Covid 19 Downriver Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Taitt William Taitt 1130 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 143.0 124.0
Covid 19 Downriver Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 40.0 30.0
Covid 19 Downriver Contest Yeoman 6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.5 8.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 7.0 114.5 95.5
Covid 19 Downriver Blu'e' Yeoman 116 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Margaret Mace 1130 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 7.5 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 8.0 119.5 100.5
Covid 19 Downriver Ovation Laser Stratos 566 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield Jackie Mayfield 1125 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 147.0 128.0
Covid 19 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman 117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 140.0 121.0
Covid 19 Downriver One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield Jackie Mayfield 1124 (19.0 DNC) 1.5 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 135.5 116.5
Covid 19 Downriver Speedy Phantom 1134 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Roger Watson   1004 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 145.0 126.0
Covid 19 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W0001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1124 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 143.0 124.0
Covid 19 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Roger Watson Son of Roger Watson 1124 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 162.0 143.0
Covid 19 Downriver   Wayfarer W9268 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Tait Will Tait 1124 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 154.0 135.0
Covid 19 Downriver Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippen Jenny Barnacle 1124 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 139.0 120.0
Covid 19 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 41.0 22.0
Covid 19 Downriver Millchic Yeoman 72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 113.0 94.0

Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 1 - 2020-07-26 at 10.30

Race Officer Gary Corbett




Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Covid 19 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:41:19 1:29:40 3.0
Covid 19 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1041 1:34:41 1:30:57 4.0
Covid 19 Downriver Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 1:39;40 1:28:12 1.0
Covid 19 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:40:13 1:28:41 2.0

Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 2 - 2020-08-02 at 10.20

Race Officer Ben Adams

Felspar Helmed by Alan Sant
Crewed by Crispin Lambert and Mandy Blezard








Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Covid 19 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2:01:50 1:47:49 1.5
Covid 19 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1041 2:00:44 1:55:59 7.0
Covid 19 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 2:04:00 1:49:44 3.0
Covid 19 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 2:08:12 1:54:03 6.0
Covid 19 Downriver Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 2:17:36 2:01:46 10.0
Covid 19 Downriver Blu'e' Yeoman 116 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Margaret Mace 1130 2:19:53 2:03:47 11.0
Covid 19 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman 117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 2:17:00 2:01:14 9.0
Covid 19 Downriver One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield Jackie Mayfield 1124 2:01:11 1:47:49 1.5
Covid 19 Downriver Speedy Phantom 1134 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Roger Watson   1004 1:53:31 1:53:04 5.0
Covid 19 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2:04:31 1:50:12 4.0
Covid 19 Downriver Millchic Yeoman 72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 2:15:21 1:59:47 8.0

Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 3 - 2020-08-09 at 10.30

Race Officer Nigel Kippin

Speedwell crewed by David Warner

Contest crewed by Amanda Blezard and Richard Lamb

Millchic crewed by Judith Robertson and Jonathan Bolton

Felspar Helmed by Ben Adams crewed by Crispin Lambert

Kingfisher Helmed by Gary Corbett crewed by David Greenacre

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Covid 19 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2:07:25 1:52:45 2.0
Covid 19 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1041 2:01:27 1:56:40 6.0
Covid 19 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 2:08:29 1:53:42 4.0
Covid 19 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 2:14:04 1:59:17 9.0
Covid 19 Downriver Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 2:05:13 1:50:49 1.0
Covid 19 Downriver Contest Yeoman 6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 2:12:37 1:57:22 7.5
Covid 19 Downriver Blu'e' Yeoman 116 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Margaret Mace 1130 2:12:38 1:57:22 7.5
Covid 19 Downriver Ovation Laser Stratos 566 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield Jackie Mayfield 1125 2:10:23 1:55:54 5.0
Covid 19 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman 117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 2:24:33 2:07:55 11.0
Covid 19 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2:07:29 1:52:49 3.0
Covid 19 Downriver Millchic Yeoman 72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 2:17:04 2:01:18 10.0

Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 4 - 2020-08-16 at 10.30

Race Officer Kim Mayfield

Contest crewed by Geoff Pinder and Mandy BLezard

Felspar crewed by Alan Sant and Crispin Lambert

Findus Archates crewed by Sandy Watt and John Wells

Millchic crewed by Judith Robertson Jonathan Bolton and Jane Yates

Club 1 sailed single handed Paul Parker


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Covid 19 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2:24:29 2:07:52 1.0
Covid 19 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1041 2:27:12 2:21:24 4.0
Covid 19 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1102 2:23:09 2:09:54 3.0
Covid 19 Downriver Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 2:58:01 2:37:32 7.0
Covid 19 Downriver Contest Yeoman 6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 2:59:22 2:38:44 8.0
Covid 19 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman 117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 2:52:05 2:32:17 6.0
Covid 19 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W0001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1102 2:57:07 2:40:43 9.0
Covid 19 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Roger Watson Son of Roger Watson 1124 3:02:29 2:42:21 10.0
Covid 19 Downriver   Wayfarer W9268 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Tait Will Tait 1102 3:05:21 2:48:12 12.0
Covid 19 Downriver Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippen Jenny Barnacle 1124 3:02:35 2:42:26 11.0
Covid 19 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2:24:40 2:08:01 2.0
Covid 19 Downriver Millchic Yeoman 72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 2:48:10 2:28:49 5.0

Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 5 - 2020-08-23 at 10.30

Race Officer Paul Parker

Millchic crewed by Judith Robertson, Jane Yeate and Jonathan Bolton

Magpie crewed by David Tait

Felspar crewed by Crispin Lanmbert and Ben Adams

Contest crewed by Amanda Bleazard Geoff PInder and Richard Lamb.

Kingfisher crfewed by Shawn Corbett helm Gary Corbett

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Covid 19 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:55:44 1:42:25 4.0
Covid 19 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1041 1:46:45 1:42:33 5.0
Covid 19 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 1:56:56 1:43:29 6.0
Covid 19 Downriver Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 1:55:26 1:42:09 3.0
Covid 19 Downriver Contest Yeoman 6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 2:00:13 1:46:23 8.0
Covid 19 Downriver One For The Road Wayfarer W10188 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield Jackie Mayfield 1124 1:54:20 1:41:43 1.0
Covid 19 Downriver Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippen Jenny Barnacle 1124 2:11:29 1:56:59 9.0
Covid 19 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:55:24 1:42:07 2.0
Covid 19 Downriver Millchic Yeoman 72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 1:59:59 1:46:11 7.0

Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 6 - 2020-08-30 at 10.30

Race Officer Alan Sant

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Covid 19 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:59:16 1:45:33 3.0
Covid 19 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1041 1:36:22 1:32:34 1.0
Covid 19 Downriver Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 1:58:57 1:45:16 2.0
Covid 19 Downriver Speedy Phantom 1134 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Roger Watson   1004 RET   7.0
Covid 19 Downriver Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippen Jenny Barnacle 1124 2:21:19 2:05:44 5.0
Covid 19 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2:00:44 1:46:51 4.0

Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 7 - 2020-09-06 at 10.30

Race Officer David Hickman

Millchic crewed by Jonothan Bolton, Judith Robertson and Jane Yeates

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Covid 19 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1041 1:44:00 1:39:54 2.0
Covid 19 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 2:00:45 1:46:52 6.0
Covid 19 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 1:57:29 1:44:31 5.0
Covid 19 Downriver Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 1:57:13 1:43:44 4.0
Covid 19 Downriver Contest Yeoman 6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 2:07:19 1:52:40 8.0
Covid 19 Downriver Blu'e' Yeoman 116 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Margaret Mace 1130 2::07:41 1:18:35:28 10.0
Covid 19 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W0001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1102 1:47;09 1:37:14 1.0
Covid 19 Downriver   Wayfarer W9268 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Tait Will Tait 1124 2:06:52 1:52:52 9.0
Covid 19 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:54:55 1:41:42 3.0
Covid 19 Downriver Millchic Yeoman 72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Jane Yeates 1130 2:06:38 1:52:04 7.0

Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 8 - 2020-09-13 at 10.30

Race Officer Geoff Pinder

Felspar crewed by Alan Sant and Ben Adams

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Covid 19 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:53:42 1:40:37 1.0
Covid 19 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1041 1:46:08 1:41:57 4.0
Covid 19 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 1:54:28 1:41:18 3.0
Covid 19 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 2:03:17 1:49:41 8.0
Covid 19 Downriver Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Taitt William Taitt 1130 1:58:43 1:45:04 5.0
Covid 19 Downriver Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 2:02:58 1:48:49 6.0
Covid 19 Downriver Blu'e' Yeoman 116 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Margaret Mace 1130 2:03:19 1:49:08 7.0
Covid 19 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:54:08 1:41:00 2.0

Downriver Covid 19 2020 Race 9 - 2020-09-20 at 10.30

Race Officer Margaret Woolston

Contest crewed by Geoff Pinder and Richard Lamb

Ovation crewed by Carol Catchpole

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Covid 19 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:56:05 1:42:44 1.0
Covid 19 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1041 1:57:31 1:52:53 2.0
Covid 19 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 2:08:26 1:53:39 3.0
Covid 19 Downriver Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 2:09:14 1:54:59 4.0
Covid 19 Downriver Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Taitt William Taitt 1130 2:16:42 2:00:58 5.0
Covid 19 Downriver Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Crispin Lambert Ben Adams 1130 2:17:24 2:01:36 6.0
Covid 19 Downriver Contest Yeoman 6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 2:18:26 2:02:30 7.0
Covid 19 Downriver Blu'e' Yeoman 116 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Margaret Mace 1130 2:19:05 2:03:05 8.0
Covid 19 Downriver Ovation Laser Stratos 566 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Kim Mayfield Jackie Mayfield 1125 2:19:06 2:03:39 9.0

www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com