event burgee venue burgee

Coldham Hall Sailing Club Winter Series 2017

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:39 on November 15, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Winter Series 2018 Race 1
2018-11-04
Winter Series 2018 Race 2
2018-11-11
Winter Series Findus Archate Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 1.0 1.0
Winter Series Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2.0 2.0
Winter Series Contest Yeoman 6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 6.0 3.0
Winter Series Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 12.0 DNC 4.0
Winter Series Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 3.0 5.0
Winter Series Millchic Yeoman 72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Kim Mayfield Judith Robertson 1130 12.0 DNC 6.0
Winter Series Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams A Friend 1130 5.0 8.0 RET
Winter Series Millchic Yeoman 72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Judith Robertson Crispin Lambert 1130 4.0 12.0 DNC
Winter Series Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker   1102 7.0 12.0 DNC
Winter Series Blu'e' Yeoman 116 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Graham 1130 8.0 12.0 DNC
Winter Series Kitty Wanderer 1549 Coldham Hall Sailing Club P.Roach T.Roach J.Bolton 1190 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC

Winter Series 2018 Race 1 - 2018-11-04 at 10.30

Race Officer David Hickman

Kingfisher crewed by Mike Roll

Contest crewed by Amanda Blezard and Richard Lamb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
Winter Series Findus Archate Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 1:55:14 1:51:07
Winter Series Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2:11:44 1:56:35
Winter Series Contest Yeoman 6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 2:14:17 1:58:50
Winter Series Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 2:13:04 1:57:45
Winter Series Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams A Friend 1130 2:13:33 1:58:11
Winter Series Millchic Yeoman 72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Judith Robertson Crispin Lambert 1130 2:13:22 1:58:01
Winter Series Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker   1102 2:13:39 2:01:17
Winter Series Blu'e' Yeoman 116 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrant Graham 1130 2:24:26 2:07:49
Winter Series Kitty Wanderer 1549 Coldham Hall Sailing Club P.Roach T.Roach J.Bolton 1190 DNF  

Winter Series 2018 Race 2 - 2018-11-11 at 10.30

Race Officer Phil Parker

Contest helmed by Richard Lamb crewed by Geoff Pinder

Magpie crewed by Chris Sales

Flespar Crewed by Crispin Lambert and A Friend

Kingfisher Helmed by David Greenacre crewed by Gary Corbett

Findus Archate Helmed by John Wells crewed by Sandy Watt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
Winter Series Findus Archate Flying Fifteen ff3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Sandy Watt John Wells 1037 1:27:40 1:24:32
Winter Series Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:37:30 1:26:17
Winter Series Contest Yeoman 6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Geoff Pinder Amanda Blezard 1130 1:38:31 1:27:11
Winter Series Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:38:57 1:27:34
Winter Series Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Gary Corbett David Greenacre 1130 1:40:25 1:28:52
Winter Series Millchic Yeoman 72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Kim Mayfield Judith Robertson 1130 1:48:44 1:36:13
Winter Series Felspar Yeoman 146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ben Adams A Friend 1130 RET  

www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com