event burgee venue burgee

Downriver Summer Series

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:03 on May 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver 1
2018-04-22
Downriver 2
2018-05-20
Total Nett
3rd Downriver   Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
1st Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
10th Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1124 18.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 22.0
4th Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 2.0 12.0 RET 14.0 14.0
6th Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 5.0 12.0 RET 17.0 17.0
9th Downriver Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 9.0 12.0 RET 21.0 21.0
7th Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 7.0 12.0 RET 19.0 19.0
5th Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 4.0 12.0 RET 16.0 16.0
8th Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 8.0 12.0 RET 20.0 20.0
12th Downriver   Laser 140121 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnston   1097 18.0 DNC 12.0 RET 30.0 30.0
13th Downriver Saffire Yeoman Y40 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Steve Rayner Tracey Rayner 1130 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
13th Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1124 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
11th Downriver   Wanderer 1549 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Peter Roach Tom Roach   11.0 RET 18.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
13th Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Judith Robertson 1130 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
13th Downriver Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
13th Downriver Napoleon Solo 3 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Robin Bernau   1146 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Downriver 1 - 2018-04-22 at 10.30

Race Officer Phil Parker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
6 Downriver   Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 1:35:12 1:31:48 6.0
1 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:39:08 1:27:44 1.0
3 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:41:51 1:30:08 3.0
2 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 1:41:50 1:30:07 2.0
5 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 1:43:10 1:31:18 5.0
9 Downriver Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 1:52:50 1:40:23 9.0
7 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 1:44:53 1:32:49 7.0
4 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 1:42:57 1:31:06 4.0
8 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 1:44:50 1:33:16 8.0
10 Downriver   Wanderer 1549 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Peter Roach Tom Roach   RET   11.0

Downriver 2 - 2018-05-20 at 10.30

Race Officer Ian Barker

Flying Fifteen helmed by Sandy Watt

Contest helmed by Geoff Pinder

Felspar crewed by Kim Mayfield

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Downriver   Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 8795 2:21:21 1.0
2 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 10653 2:37:07 2.0
3 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 11253 2:45:58 3.0
4 Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1102 12116 3:03:15 4.0
5 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 RET   12.0
5 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 RET   12.0
5 Downriver Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 RET   12.0
5 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 RET   12.0
5 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 RET   12.0
5 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 RET   12.0
5 Downriver   Laser 140121 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnston   1097 RET   12.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com