event burgee venue burgee

Downriver Summer Series

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:08 on June 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver 1
2018-04-22
Downriver 2
2018-05-20
Downriver 3
2018-06-03
Downriver 4
2018-06-17
Total Nett
3rd Downriver   Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 6.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
1st Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
7th Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 4.0 12.0 RET 18.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 38.0
4th Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1124 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
9th Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 8.0 12.0 RET 18.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 44.0
5th Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 5.0 12.0 RET 7.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
12th Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Judith Robertson 1130 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 62.0 62.0
13th Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1124 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 63.0 63.0
6th Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 7.0 12.0 RET 1.0 11.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
15th Downriver Saffire Yeoman Y40 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Steve Rayner Tracey Rayner 1130 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
14th Downriver   Wanderer 1549 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Peter Roach Tom Roach   11.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
10th Downriver   Laser 140121 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnston   1097 18.0 DNC 12.0 RET 6.0 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
8th Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 2.0 12.0 RET 8.0 18.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
15th Downriver Hyakutake Comet C29 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Phil Parker   1200 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
11th Downriver Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 9.0 12.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
15th Downriver Napoleon Solo 3 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Robin Bernau   1146 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 72.0

Downriver 1 - 2018-04-22 at 10.30

Race Officer Phil Parker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
6 Downriver   Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 1:35:12 1:31:48 6.0
3 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:41:51 1:30:08 3.0
1 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:39:08 1:27:44 1.0
4 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 1:42:57 1:31:06 4.0
8 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 1:44:50 1:33:16 8.0
5 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 1:43:10 1:31:18 5.0
7 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 1:44:53 1:32:49 7.0
10 Downriver   Wanderer 1549 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Peter Roach Tom Roach   RET   11.0
2 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 1:41:50 1:30:07 2.0
9 Downriver Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 1:52:50 1:40:23 9.0

Downriver 2 - 2018-05-20 at 10.30

Race Officer Ian Barker

Flying Fifteen helmed by Sandy Watt

Contest helmed by Geoff Pinder

Felspar crewed by Kim Mayfield

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Downriver   Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 8795 2:21:21 1.0
3 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 11253 2:45:58 3.0
2 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 10653 2:37:07 2.0
5 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 RET   12.0
4 Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1102 12116 3:03:15 4.0
5 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 RET   12.0
5 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 RET   12.0
5 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 RET   12.0
5 Downriver   Laser 140121 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnston   1097 RET   12.0
5 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 RET   12.0
5 Downriver Wayfarer Wayfarer W6494 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 RET   12.0

Downriver 3 - 2018-06-03 at 10.30

Race Officer Nigel Kippin

Contest helmed and crewed by Geoff Pinder and Richard Lamb

Speedwell crewed by David Warner

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
5 Downriver   Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 1:41:13 1:37:36 5.0
2 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:48:23 1:35:55 2.0
4 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:49:15 1:36:41 4.0
3 Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1102 1:46:12 1:36:22 3.0
7 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 2:01:39 1:47:39 7.0
1 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 1:46:39 1:34:23 1.0
6 Downriver   Laser 140121 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnston   1097 1:49:48 1:40:05 6.0
8 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 2:06:21 1:51:49 8.0

Downriver 4 - 2018-06-17 at 10.30

Race Officer Kim Mayfield

Aldwun crewed by A Friend

Kingfisher helmed by Gary Corbett crewed by David Greenacre

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Downriver   Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 1:48:41 1:44:48 1.0
2 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:59:35 1:45:50 2.0
3 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2:03:22 1:49:10 3.0
4 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 2:03:47 1:49:33 4.0
5 Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1102 2:04:01 1:52:32 5.0
6 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1102 2:05:18 1:53:42 6.0
7 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 2:10:55 1:55:51 7.0
8 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Shepherd Judith Robertson 1130 2:15:44 2:00:07 8.0
9 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1124 2:25:44 2:09:39 9.0
10 Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder 1130 DNF   11.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com