event burgee venue burgee

Downriver Summer Series

Coldham Hall Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:51 on June 13, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Downriver 1
2021-04-18
Downriver 2
2021-05-16
Downriver 3
2021-05-30
Downriver 4
2021-06-13
Total Nett
6th Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 43.0
7th Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 43.0
1st Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 8.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
2nd Downriver Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Taitt Will Taitt 1130 7.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
11th Downriver Storm Half Decker 87 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jonathan Bolton A Friend 1190 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 8.0 RET 52.0 52.0
5th Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 18.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 8.0 RET 35.0 35.0
12th Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 10.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
4th Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 4.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
9th Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Judith Robertson Crispin Lambert 1130 12.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1124 3.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
15th Downriver Contest Yeoman Y6 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Amanda Blezard Geoff Pinder Richard Lamb 1130 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
15th Downriver   Laser 140121 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Willum Johnston   1097 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
15th Downriver Blu"e" Yeoman Y116 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Durrantt Margaret Mace 1130 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
14th Downriver Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1124 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
8th Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1124 1.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
13th Downriver Grace Kinsman K35 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Anthony Fletton A Friend 1125 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 62.0 62.0

Downriver 1 - 2021-04-18 at 10.30

Race Officer Gary Corbett

Club 1 helmed by Gill Pearson



Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
6 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1124 1:39:36 1:28:37 6.0
5 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 1:30:18 1:27:05 5.0
2 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 1:33:53 1:23:05 2.0
8 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 1:43:46 1:31:50 8.0
7 Downriver Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Taitt Will Taitt 1130 1:41:15 1:29:36 7.0
10 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 1:49:29 1:36:53 10.0
4 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 1:37:18 1:26:06 4.0
11 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Judith Robertson Crispin Lambert 1130 DNF   12.0
3 Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1102 1:32:49 1:24:14 3.0
9 Downriver Maggie May Wayfarer W10262 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Nigel Kippin Jenny Barnacle 1102 1:42:26 1:32:57 9.0
1 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1102 1:30:31 1:22:08 1.0

Downriver 2 - 2021-05-16 at 10.30

Race Officer Paul Parker

Mill Chic Helmed by Ian Shepherd crew Judith Robertson

Felspar Helmed by Crispin Lambert crew Amanda Blezard

Storm crew Jane Yeates

Speedwell Helmed by David Warner

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 53:95 0:48:18 2.0
4 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 57:07 0:50:33 4.0
3 Downriver Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Taitt Will Taitt 1130 57:03 0:50:29 3.0
8 Downriver Storm Half Decker 87 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jonathan Bolton A Friend 1190 64:63 0:54:40 8.0
5 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 58:31 0:51:47 5.0
9 Downriver Speedwell Yeoman Y117 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Nunns Ian Dixon 1130 65:20 0:57:49 9.0
1 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 53:59 0:47:46 1.0
7 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Judith Robertson Crispin Lambert 1130 61:03 0:54:02 7.0
6 Downriver Andwun Wayfarer W10001 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Ian Barker   1102 57:67 0:52:44 6.0

Downriver 3 - 2021-05-30 at 10.30

Race Officer Ben Adams

Millchic helmed and crewed by Ian Shepherd and Jane Yeates

Felspar helmed and crewed by Alan Sant and Crispin Lambert

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2:13:04 1:57:45 2.0
5 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 2:23:14 2:06:45 5.0
3 Downriver Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Taitt Will Taitt 1130 2:20:00 2:03:54 3.0
4 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 2:20:35 2:04:25 4.0
1 Downriver Magpie Yeoman 80 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Hickman Debbi Jaffey 1130 2:12:11 1:56:59 1.0
7 Downriver Millchic Yeoman Y72 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Judith Robertson Crispin Lambert 1130 2:30:28 2:13:09 7.0
6 Downriver Obsession Wayfarer 8040 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Richard Joy   1102 2:20:11 2:07:12 6.0
8 Downriver Grace Kinsman K35 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Anthony Fletton A Friend 1125 2:42:25 2:24:22 8.0

Downriver 4 - 2021-06-13 at 10.30

Race Officer Mike Roll

Goldfinch felmed by William Taitt

Felspar sailed by Ben Adams and Crispin Lambert

Storm crewed by Judith Robertson and Jane Yeates

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Race Position Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Downriver Club 2 Wayfarer W9532 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Paul Parker Gill Pearson 1102 1:38:14 1:29:08 1.0
2 Downriver Findus Archates Flying Fifteen FF3688 Coldham Hall Sailing Club John Wells Sandy Wartt 1037 1:35:41 1:32:16 2.0
3 Downriver Shibboleth Yeoman 180 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Woolston Margaret Woolston 1130 2:15:05 1:59:33 3.0
4 Downriver Felspar Yeoman Y146 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Alan Sant Ben Adams 1130 2:16:37 2:00:54 4.0
5 Downriver Goldfinch Yeoman Y43 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Taitt Will Taitt 1130 2:27:50 2:10:50 5.0
6 Downriver Storm Half Decker 87 Coldham Hall Sailing Club Jonathan Bolton A Friend 1190 RET   8.0
6 Downriver Kingfisher Yeoman 143 Coldham Hall Sailing Club David Greenacre Gary Corbett 1130 RET   8.0


www.coldhamhallsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com