OPEN REGATTA 2018

RACE PROGRAMME AND RESULTS

Race Programme subject to change by the regatta committee

Coldham Hall Open Regatta 2011 in Glorious Sunshine

DATE PROGRAMME FIRST SECOND THIRD
Saturday April 29 CHSC Open Regatta
1400 Allcomers Practice Race      
1500 River Cruisers      
1515 3a Allcomers Series Race      
1520 3b Yeomans (Points for the Youngman Bowl)      
1525 3c Norfolk One Designs (points for Silver Challenge Cup)      
1530 3d Wayfarer Dinghies (points for Challenge Cup)      
1645 4 Allcomers      
1650 4a Junior under 18yrs (Broom Challenge Cup Handicap sailed in N.O.D.'s)      
Sunday April 30 CHSC Open Regatta
1000 1 Local Boats (local boats that are normally kept and sailed within 3 miles of Coldham Hall and must be helmed by the Owner, his/her family, or the boats usual helmsman, in case of dispute the decision of the OOD shall be final (Silver Challenge Cup)      
1005 1a Combined Allcomers Handicap (no cruisers)      
1100 2a Allcomers Series Race      
1105 2b Yeomans (points for the Youngman Bowl)      
1110 2c Norfolk One Designs (points for Silver Challenge Cup)      
1115 2d Wayfarer Dinghies (points for Challenge Trophy)      
1235 3 Mixed keelboats      
1240 3a Mixed Centreboards (combined results for Silver Challenge Cup and 'Jack Points' Trophy for CHSC members)      
1400 4 Handicap for River Cruisers      
1430 5a Allcomers Series Race      
1435 5b Yeomans (points for the Youngman Bowl)      
1440 5c Norfolk One Designs (points for Silver Challenge Cup)      
1445 5d Wayfarer Dinghies (points for Siver Challenge Trophy)      
1600 6a Allcomers Series Race      
1605 6b Yeomans (points for the Youngman Bowl)      
1610 6c Norfolk One Designs (points for Silver Challenge Cup)      
1615 6d Wayfarer Dinghies (points for Silver Challenge Trophy)      
1730

PRIZEGIVING

In Coldham Hall Tavern

Broom Challenge Cup (Under 18)  
Silver Challenge Cup (Local Boats)  
C.H.S.C. Challenge Cup(Wayfarer Dinghys)  
Lofty Marshall Trophy  
Merlin Challenge Cup (River Cruisers)  
Silver Challenge Cup (Norfolk One Design)  
Challenge Trophy (Allcomers)  
Silver Challenge Cup(Mixed Centreboards/Mixed Keelboats)  
Jack Points Trophy(C.H.S.C Boats)  
Harry Last Trophy  
Youngman Bowl (Yeomans)  

The Harry Last Memorial Trophy

will be awarded to the boat with the fastest corrected time from the last series of races, i.e. 6a. 6b. and 6c.